2020 CIF State Wrestling Championships
Mechanics Bank Arena | Bakersfield, CA
Feb 27-29, 2020
BOY'S BRACKETS

GIRL'S BRACKETS

Top 20 Boys Teams
1 Buchanan 261.0
2 St. John Bosco 183.5
3 Poway 182.5
4 Clovis 159.0
5 Selma 131.0
6 Clovis North 129.0
7 Gilroy 127.0
8 Bakersfield 99.5
9 Rancho Bernardo 89.0
10 Servite 77.0
11 Del Oro 67.0
12 Calvary Chapel 66.5
13 Clovis West 61.5
14 Oakdale 57.5
15 Vacaville 57.0
16 Pitman 49.0
17 Palm Desert 47.5
17 Rowland 47.5
19 Roosevelt 45.0
20 Fountain Valley 44.5

Top 20 Girls Teams
1 James Logan 94.0
2 San Fernando 90.0
3 Pitman 64.0
4 Orland 60.0
5 Silver Creek 53.5
6 Albany 52.0
7 Selma 47.0
8 Corona 45.0
8 Northview 45.0
8 Upland 45.0
8 Yucaipa 45.0
12 Fremont 43.5
13 Arroyo 42.0
13 Clovis 42.0
15 Gilroy 41.0
16 Sobrato 40.5
17 Cerritos 39.0
18 Arroyo (San Lorenzo) 38.0
18 Brawley 38.0
20 Hillcrest 36.0
20 Newark Memorial 36.0

Individual Results Boys

106
1st Place - ANDRE GONZALES of Poway
2nd Place - RAYMOND LOPEZ of Buchanan
3rd Place - BEAU MANTANONA of Palm Desert
4th Place - DOMINIC MENDEZ of Righetti
5th Place - ETHAN PERRYMAN of Temecula Valley
6th Place - CLARENCE MOORE of Gilroy
7th Place - MICHAEL TORRES of Oakdale
8th Place - ISAIAH MEDINA of Vacaville
1st Place Match ANDRE GONZALES (Poway) 6-0, Jr. over RAYMOND LOPEZ (Buchanan) 5-1, Jr. (Dec 4-2)
3rd Place Match BEAU MANTANONA (Palm Desert) 6-1, Fr. over DOMINIC MENDEZ (Righetti) 4-2, So. (MD 14-4)
5th Place Match ETHAN PERRYMAN (Temecula Valley) 5-2, So. over CLARENCE MOORE (Gilroy) 6-3, Fr. (Inj. 1:19)
7th Place Match MICHAEL TORRES (Oakdale) 4-2, So. over ISAIAH MEDINA (Vacaville) 3-3, So. (Dec 3-2)

113
1st Place - RICHARD FIGUEROA of Selma
2nd Place - JOEY CRUZ of Clovis North
3rd Place - ZETH ROMNEY of Chaminade
4th Place - JACK GIOFFRE of Buchanan
5th Place - DARIO LEMUS of Clovis
6th Place - BRAYDEN ABELL of Oakdale
7th Place - BROCK BOBZIEN of Poway
8th Place - LUIS ORTIZ of Calvary Chapel
1st Place Match RICHARD FIGUEROA (Selma) 5-0, Jr. over JOEY CRUZ (Clovis North) 4-1, So. (Dec 5-3)
3rd Place Match ZETH ROMNEY (Chaminade) 5-1, So. over JACK GIOFFRE (Buchanan) 4-2, So. (SV-1 9-7)
5th Place Match DARIO LEMUS (Clovis) 5-2, Fr. over BRAYDEN ABELL (Oakdale) 4-3, Jr. (SV-1 10-8)
7th Place Match BROCK BOBZIEN (Poway) 4-2, So. over LUIS ORTIZ (Calvary Chapel) 3-3, Jr. (Fall 2:17)

120
1st Place - TRISTAN LUJAN of Selma
2nd Place - LAZ MALDONADO of Clovis West
3rd Place - MAXXIMUS MARTINEZ of St. John Bosco
4th Place - GEORGE ROSAS of Clovis
5th Place - CARTER BAILEY of Granada
6th Place - FERNANDO BARRETO of Rowland
7th Place - CASEY ROBERTS of Vacaville
8th Place - JOHNNY LOPEZ of Poway
1st Place Match TRISTAN LUJAN (Selma) 5-0, Sr. over LAZ MALDONADO (Clovis West) 4-1, Sr. (Dec 7-1)
3rd Place Match MAXXIMUS MARTINEZ (St. John Bosco) 6-1, Fr. over GEORGE ROSAS (Clovis) 6-2, So. (Dec 7-1)
5th Place Match CARTER BAILEY (Granada) 4-2, Jr. over FERNANDO BARRETO (Rowland) 6-3, So. (Dec 3-0)
7th Place Match CASEY ROBERTS (Vacaville) 6-2, Fr. over JOHNNY LOPEZ (Poway) 5-3, So. (Dec 6-5)

126
1st Place - MAXIMO RENTERIA of Buchanan
2nd Place - DAMION ELLIOTT of Del Oro
3rd Place - KIMO LEIA of Selma
4th Place - JASON MIRANDA of Poway
5th Place - TIMOTHY LEVINE of St. John Bosco
 6th Place - ADRIAN CHAVEZ of Central
7th Place - RYAN WATTS of Clovis North
8th Place - JUSTIN MOURITSEN of Clovis
1st Place Match MAXIMO RENTERIA (Buchanan) 5-0, Jr. over DAMION ELLIOTT (Del Oro) 5-1, So. (MD 12-3)
3rd Place Match KIMO LEIA (Selma) 6-1, So. over JASON MIRANDA (Poway) 6-2, Sr. (UTB 4-4)
5th Place Match TIMOTHY LEVINE (St. John Bosco) 4-2, Sr. over ADRIAN CHAVEZ (Central) 4-3, Sr. (MD 9-1)
7th Place Match RYAN WATTS (Clovis North) 6-2, Jr. over JUSTIN MOURITSEN (Clovis) 3-3, Sr. (Dec 4-3)

132
1st Place - AARON NAGAO of Esperanza
2nd Place - HUNTER LEAKE of Buchanan
3rd Place - NICCO RUIZ of St. John Bosco
4th Place - DEVIN MURPHY of Selma
5th Place - RYAN FRANCO of Clovis North
6th Place - RYAN SPANGLER of Sultana
7th Place - COLLIN HAYES of Northview
8th Place - ADRIAN HERAS of Turlock
1st Place Match AARON NAGAO (Esperanza) 6-0, Sr. over HUNTER LEAKE (Buchanan) 5-1, Sr. (Dec 8-2)
3rd Place Match NICCO RUIZ (St. John Bosco) 6-1, Fr. over DEVIN MURPHY (Selma) 5-2, Sr. (Dec 1-0)
5th Place Match RYAN FRANCO (Clovis North) 5-2, Jr. over RYAN SPANGLER (Sultana) 5-3, Sr. (MD 10-2)
7th Place Match COLLIN HAYES (Northview) 5-2, Sr. over ADRIAN HERAS (Turlock) 4-3, Sr. (For.)

138
1st Place - ALEX RAMIREZ of Rowland
2nd Place - ISSAC SALAS of St. John Bosco
3rd Place - HENRY PORTER of Gilroy
4th Place - KYLER LAKE of Buchanan
5th Place - ZACH WATTS of Clovis North
6th Place - JOSHUA MEDINA of Servite
7th Place - JOHNATHON VIVEROS of Kingsburg
8th Place - MATT RODRIGUEZ of Righetti
1st Place Match ALEX RAMIREZ (Rowland) 6-0, Jr. over ISSAC SALAS (St. John Bosco) 5-1, Jr. (TB-1 4-1)
3rd Place Match HENRY PORTER (Gilroy) 6-1, Jr. over KYLER LAKE (Buchanan) 4-2, So. (Dec 5-4)
5th Place Match ZACH WATTS (Clovis North) 6-2, Sr. over JOSHUA MEDINA (Servite) 5-3, Sr. (Inj. 0:00)
7th Place Match JOHNATHON VIVEROS (Kingsburg) 5-2, Jr. over MATT RODRIGUEZ (Righetti) 4-3, So. (Dec 6-3)

145
1st Place - JESSE VASQUEZ of Excelsior Charter
2nd Place - JADEN LE of Rancho Bernardo
3rd Place - AARON GANDARA of Poway
4th Place - LOGAN GIOFFRE of Buchanan
5th Place - ELI BLAKE of Del Oro
6th Place - LUKE GAYER of Calvary Chapel
7th Place - CEASAR GARZA of Oakdale
8th Place - OSCAR ARANDA of St. John Bosco
1st Place Match JESSE VASQUEZ (Excelsior Charter) 5-0, Sr. over JADEN LE (Rancho Bernardo) 5-1, Sr. (Dec 10-3)
3rd Place Match AARON GANDARA (Poway) 6-1, Sr. over LOGAN GIOFFRE (Buchanan) 5-2, Sr. (Dec 3-0)
5th Place Match ELI BLAKE (Del Oro) 6-2, Sr. over LUKE GAYER (Calvary Chapel) 4-3, So. (Dec 4-0)
7th Place Match CEASAR GARZA (Oakdale) 4-2, So. over OSCAR ARANDA (St. John Bosco) 3-3, So. (Dec 3-2)

152
1st Place - CHASE SALDATE of Gilroy
2nd Place - TYLER BADGETT of Rancho Bernardo
3rd Place - SONNY SANTIAGO of St. John Bosco
4th Place - REYMUNDO RAIZ of Buchanan
5th Place - JED CAMPOS of Del Oro
6th Place - NOAH CORTEZ of Dinuba
7th Place - SETH BORBA of Oakdale
8th Place - TYE MONTEIRO of Garces
1st Place Match CHASE SALDATE (Gilroy) 6-0, Sr. over TYLER BADGETT (Rancho Bernardo) 5-1, Sr. (Fall 1:58)
3rd Place Match SONNY SANTIAGO (St. John Bosco) 6-1, Sr. over REYMUNDO RAIZ (Buchanan) 4-2, Sr. (Dec 9-3)
5th Place Match JED CAMPOS (Del Oro) 6-2, Jr. over NOAH CORTEZ (Dinuba) 5-3, Sr. (Dec 3-2)
7th Place Match SETH BORBA (Oakdale) 5-2, Jr. over TYE MONTEIRO (Garces) 5-3, Fr. (Dec 7-1)

160
1st Place - ANDREW SPARKS of Calvary Chapel
2nd Place - CAEL VALENCIA of St. John Bosco
3rd Place - ROCCO CONTINO of Buchanan
4th Place - KENDALL LAROSA of Pitman
5th Place - MAX WILNER of Fountain Valley
6th Place - TRENT SILVA of Windsor
7th Place - HASSAN KHAN of Franklin-EG
8th Place - WILL KLOSTER of Lemoore
1st Place Match ANDREW SPARKS (Calvary Chapel) 6-0, Sr. over CAEL VALENCIA (St. John Bosco) 4-1, Jr. (Dec 7-1)
3rd Place Match ROCCO CONTINO (Buchanan) 6-1, Jr. over KENDALL LAROSA (Pitman) 5-2, Sr. (Dec 5-1)
5th Place Match MAX WILNER (Fountain Valley) 6-2, Jr. over TRENT SILVA (Windsor) 3-3, Sr. (Dec 5-2)
7th Place Match HASSAN KHAN (Franklin-EG) 4-2, Sr. over WILL KLOSTER (Lemoore) 3-3, Sr. (Dec 5-4)

170
1st Place - GIANO PETRUCELLI of Clovis
2nd Place - JOSEPH MARTIN of Buchanan
3rd Place - JT STINSON of East Nicolaus
4th Place - ALEX HERNANDEZ of Poway
5th Place - VALOR BUCK of Servite
6th Place - JARAD PRIEST of Bakersfield
7th Place - SEAN MYLES of Oakmont
8th Place - BRADEN SMELSER of Valencia/V
1st Place Match GIANO PETRUCELLI (Clovis) 5-0, Sr. over JOSEPH MARTIN (Buchanan) 4-1, So. (Dec 4-2)
3rd Place Match JT STINSON (East Nicolaus) 5-1, Sr. over ALEX HERNANDEZ (Poway) 4-2, Sr. (Dec 3-2)
5th Place Match VALOR BUCK (Servite) 6-2, Sr. over JARAD PRIEST (Bakersfield) 5-3, Sr. (Dec 3-1)
7th Place Match SEAN MYLES (Oakmont) 6-2, Jr. over BRADEN SMELSER (Valencia/V) 3-3, Sr. (Dec 5-0)

182
1st Place - NATHAN HAAS of St. John Bosco
2nd Place - JOE CURTIS of La Costa Canyon
3rd Place - JAVEN JOVERO of Rancho Bernardo
4th Place - KODIAK STEPHENS of Bret Harte
5th Place - JADON MARTIN of Buchanan
6th Place - JOAQUIN GARCIA JR of Villa Park
7th Place - TYLER AVILA of Porterville
8th Place - CARSTEN RAWLS of St. Francis
1st Place Match NATHAN HAAS (St. John Bosco) 6-0, Sr. over JOE CURTIS (La Costa Canyon) 5-1, Sr. (Dec 4-3)
3rd Place Match JAVEN JOVERO (Rancho Bernardo) 6-1, Jr. over KODIAK STEPHENS (Bret Harte) 6-2, Jr. (Dec 3-2)
5th Place Match JADON MARTIN (Buchanan) 4-2, Sr. over JOAQUIN GARCIA JR (Villa Park) 4-3, Sr. (Fall 2:56)
7th Place Match TYLER AVILA (Porterville) 4-2, Sr. over CARSTEN RAWLS (St. Francis) 4-3, Jr. (Dec 3-2)

195 
1st Place - GUILLERMO ESCOBEDO of Los Altos
2nd Place - TYLER GIANAKOPULOS of Clovis
3rd Place - TRISTEN WILSON of Servite
4th Place - FELIPE RODRIGUEZ of Clovis West
5th Place - JOSH HARKEY of Dana Hills
6th Place - TREVOR TINKER of Northview
7th Place - DONIVAN GIANGREGORIO of Calaveras
8th Place - RUDY GARCIA of Selma
1st Place Match GUILLERMO ESCOBEDO (Los Altos) 6-0, Sr. over TYLER GIANAKOPULOS (Clovis) 4-1, Sr. (UTB 3-2)
3rd Place Match TRISTEN WILSON (Servite) 6-1, Sr. over FELIPE RODRIGUEZ (Clovis West) 5-2, Sr. (For.)
5th Place Match JOSH HARKEY (Dana Hills) 5-2, Sr. over TREVOR TINKER (Northview) 4-3, Sr. (Dec 3-2)
7th Place Match DONIVAN GIANGREGORIO (Calaveras) 6-2, Jr. over RUDY GARCIA (Selma) 3-3, Sr. (Dec 3-2)

220
1st Place - BRANDON LEON of Roosevelt
2nd Place - JACOB CHRISTENSEN of Durham
3rd Place - PETER MING of Elk Grove
4th Place - GABRIEL CARRANZA of Victor Valley
5th Place - JUAN MORA of Pitman
6th Place - JUSTIN DARTER of Bakersfield
7th Place - MATEO MORALES of Clovis West
8th Place - ZACH BROOKS of Davis
1st Place Match BRANDON LEON (Roosevelt) 6-0, Sr. over JACOB CHRISTENSEN (Durham) 5-1, Jr. (Dec 9-4)
3rd Place Match PETER MING (Elk Grove) 6-1, Sr. over GABRIEL CARRANZA (Victor Valley) 4-2, Sr. (Dec 6-4)
5th Place Match JUAN MORA (Pitman) 6-2, Jr. over JUSTIN DARTER (Bakersfield) 5-3, Jr. (UTB 3-2)
7th Place Match MATEO MORALES (Clovis West) 4-2, Sr. over ZACH BROOKS (Davis) 4-3, Jr. (Dec 7-2)

285
1st Place - JOSIAH HILL of Bakersfield
2nd Place - NICHOLAS VILLARREAL of Gilroy
3rd Place - MALACHI LYLES of Mayfair
4th Place - LUCAS COOK of Lincoln L
5th Place - CHRIS ISLAND of Vacaville
6th Place - JONAH SCHMIDTKE of Clovis East
7th Place - ARTURO OJEDA of San Jacinto
8th Place - KADE CAMPBELL of Buchanan
1st Place Match JOSIAH HILL (Bakersfield) 5-0, Sr. over NICHOLAS VILLARREAL (Gilroy) 4-1, Sr. (Fall 2:38)
3rd Place Match MALACHI LYLES (Mayfair) 6-1, Sr. over LUCAS COOK (Lincoln L) 6-2, Sr. (Dec 5-3)
5th Place Match CHRIS ISLAND (Vacaville) 5-2, Sr. over JONAH SCHMIDTKE (Clovis East) 4-3, Sr. (Dec 4-3)
7th Place Match ARTURO OJEDA (San Jacinto) 5-2, Sr. over KADE CAMPBELL (Buchanan) 4-3, Jr. (Fall 1:40)

Individual Results Girls
101
1st Place - Lizette Rodriguez of James Logan
2nd Place - Brianna Gonzalez of Arroyo
3rd Place - Paige Morales of Central
4th Place - Melissa Lee of Fremont
5th Place - Kiely Tabaldo of Menlo Atherton
6th Place - Hailey Ward of Turlock
7th Place - Mikayla Guevarra of Amador Valley
8th Place - Abbeygael Cabuag of Sobrato
1st Place Match Lizette Rodriguez (James Logan) 5-0, Sr. over Brianna Gonzalez (Arroyo) 4-1, So. (Dec 7-2)
3rd Place Match Paige Morales (Central) 7-1, Fr. over Melissa Lee (Fremont) 4-2, Sr. (MD 11-0)
5th Place Match Kiely Tabaldo (Menlo Atherton) 4-2, Fr. over Hailey Ward (Turlock) 4-3, Sr. (MD 8-0)
7th Place Match Mikayla Guevarra (Amador Valley) 4-2, Sr. over Abbeygael Cabuag (Sobrato) 3-3, Fr. (Fall 2:50)

106
1st Place - Nyla Valencia of Sobrato
2nd Place - Alyssa Valdivia of Frontier
3rd Place - Karen Salais of Calexico
4th Place - Lilly Avalos of Pitman
5th Place - Carissa Qureshi of Portola
6th Place - Emilie Gonzalez of Arroyo
7th Place - Greta Gustafson of Santa Cruz
8th Place - Liv Villanueva of Northgate
1st Place Match Nyla Valencia (Sobrato) 5-0, So. over Alyssa Valdivia (Frontier) 4-1, Jr. (Dec 11-4)
3rd Place Match Karen Salais (Calexico) 5-1, So. over Lilly Avalos (Pitman) 5-2, Fr. (Fall 0:53)
5th Place Match Carissa Qureshi (Portola) 6-2, Fr. over Emilie Gonzalez (Arroyo) 3-3, So. (Fall 2:44)
7th Place Match Greta Gustafson (Santa Cruz) 4-2, Jr. over Liv Villanueva (Northgate) 4-3, Sr. (Fall 1:51)

111
1st Place - Cristelle Rodriguez of Buchanan
2nd Place - Lexy Beadles of Calaveras
3rd Place - Leah Gaitan of Yucaipa
4th Place - Adrienna Turner of Davis
5th Place - Valeree Ornelas of Clovis
6th Place - Artemisia Matera of Head Royce
7th Place - Sarah Null of Elk Grove
8th Place - Yesenia Deguire of Olympian
1st Place Match Cristelle Rodriguez (Buchanan) 5-0, So. over Lexy Beadles (Calaveras) 4-1, So. (MD 17-4)
3rd Place Match Leah Gaitan (Yucaipa) 5-1, So. over Adrienna Turner (Davis) 5-2, Jr. (Fall 2:23)
5th Place Match Valeree Ornelas (Clovis) 4-2, Sr. over Artemisia Matera (Head Royce) 4-3, Jr. (MD 8-0)
7th Place Match Sarah Null (Elk Grove) 4-2, Fr. over Yesenia Deguire (Olympian) 3-3, Sr. (Dec 9-2)

116
1st Place - Desinee Lopez of Folsom
2nd Place - Charlotte Kouyoumtjian of Monache
3rd Place - Elena Ivaldi of Del Oro
4th Place - Kaelyn Siason of Alvarez
5th Place - Berlin Kiddoo of Ramona
6th Place - Kai Kenney of Durham
7th Place - Juliana Cubias of Aliso Niguel
8th Place - Toren Dunbar of Steele Canyon
1st Place Match Desinee Lopez (Folsom) 5-0, Sr. over Charlotte Kouyoumtjian (Monache) 4-1, Jr. (Dec 6-5)
3rd Place Match Elena Ivaldi (Del Oro) 5-1, Fr. over Kaelyn Siason (Alvarez) 4-2, Sr. (Dec 7-0)
5th Place Match Berlin Kiddoo (Ramona) 5-2, So. over Kai Kenney (Durham) 4-3, Sr. (Fall 4:27)
7th Place Match Juliana Cubias (Aliso Niguel) 4-2, Sr. over Toren Dunbar (Steele Canyon) 4-3, Sr. (Fall 1:51)

121
1st Place - Jennifer Soto of Orland
2nd Place - Melanie Mendoza of Selma
3rd Place - Katie Gomez of Birmingham
4th Place - Janida Garcia of Lathrop
5th Place - Ariah Barragan of Imperial
6th Place - Hailey Chapman of Rim Of The World
7th Place - Sara Sterner of Morro Bay
8th Place - Tehya Ledesma of Hillcrest
1st Place Match Jennifer Soto (Orland) 5-0, So. over Melanie Mendoza (Selma) 4-1, Sr. (Dec 5-2)
3rd Place Match Katie Gomez (Birmingham) 5-1, So. over Janida Garcia (Lathrop) 6-2, Fr. (Dec 6-1)
5th Place Match Ariah Barragan (Imperial) 5-2, Jr. over Hailey Chapman (Rim Of The World) 3-3, So. (TB-1 1-0)
7th Place Match Sara Sterner (Morro Bay) 5-2, Jr. over Tehya Ledesma (Hillcrest) 3-3, So. (Dec 8-5)

126
1st Place - Adaugo Nwachukwu of Silver Creek
2nd Place - Samantha Barragan of Hemet
3rd Place - Solana Mottola of Corona
4th Place - Alisha Narvaez of James Logan
5th Place - Madison Fonseca of Orland
6th Place - Kelly Escamilla of California
7th Place - Izabella Evans of Mission Oak
8th Place - Estefany Garcia of Mountain View
1st Place Match Adaugo Nwachukwu (Silver Creek) 5-0, Jr. over Samantha Barragan (Hemet) 4-1, Jr. (MD 16-6)
3rd Place Match Solana Mottola (Corona) 5-1, Jr. over Alisha Narvaez (James Logan) 5-2, Sr. (Dec 3-1)
5th Place Match Madison Fonseca (Orland) 5-2, Sr. over Kelly Escamilla (California) 3-3, Jr. (Fall 0:53)
7th Place Match Izabella Evans (Mission Oak) 5-2, Jr. over Estefany Garcia (Mountain View) 4-3, Sr. (Dec 12-6)

131
1st Place - Tiera Jimerson of Northview
2nd Place - Maya Letona of Santa Cruz
3rd Place - Athena Willden of Oak Hills
4th Place - Shawntel Copple of Las Plumas
5th Place - Emily Alderman of Bella Vista
6th Place - Anna Smith of Menlo Atherton
7th Place - Desirea Tauluuluu-spadini of Antioch
8th Place - Taydem Khamjoi of Chavez
1st Place Match Tiera Jimerson (Northview) 5-0, Sr. over Maya Letona (Santa Cruz) 4-1, Sr. (Dec 5-4)
3rd Place Match Athena Willden (Oak Hills) 6-1, Jr. over Shawntel Copple (Las Plumas) 5-2, Jr. (Dec 6-2)
5th Place Match Emily Alderman (Bella Vista) 4-2, Sr. over Anna Smith (Menlo Atherton) 3-3, Sr. (Dec 5-1)
7th Place Match Desirea Tauluuluu-spadini (Antioch) 4-2, Jr. over Taydem Khamjoi (Chavez) 4-3, Fr. (Dec 4-1)

137
1st Place - Johanna Forman of Upland
2nd Place - Savannah Gomez of Brawley
3rd Place - Joanna Qiu of Albany
4th Place - Faalia Martinez of Central Catholic
5th Place - Aliana Lefotu of Golden Valley Cs
6th Place - Samantha Snow of Los Alamitos
7th Place - Eleni Fakaosi of Lincoln
8th Place - Beyonce Garcia of James Logan
1st Place Match Johanna Forman (Upland) 5-0, Fr. over Savannah Gomez (Brawley) 4-1, Fr. (Fall 2:10)
3rd Place Match Joanna Qiu (Albany) 5-1, Sr. over Faalia Martinez (Central Catholic) 4-2, Sr. (Dec 7-3)
5th Place Match Aliana Lefotu (Golden Valley Cs) 6-2, Jr. over Samantha Snow (Los Alamitos) 5-3, Sr. (Dec 3-2)
7th Place Match Eleni Fakaosi (Lincoln) 5-2, Sr. over Beyonce Garcia (James Logan) 3-3, Sr. (Dec 8-3)

143
1st Place - Cheyenne Bowman of Rowland
2nd Place - Aine Drury of Westminster
3rd Place - Emmily Patneaud of Gilroy
4th Place - Annie Hua of Fremont
5th Place - Gianna Anaya of San Fernando
6th Place - Sadie Forman of Upland
7th Place - Megan Irwin of Armijo
8th Place - Orianna Morales of Bakersfield
1st Place Match Cheyenne Bowman (Rowland) 5-0, Jr. over Aine Drury (Westminster) 4-1, Sr. (Fall 2:51)
3rd Place Match Emmily Patneaud (Gilroy) 5-1, Sr. over Annie Hua (Fremont) 5-2, Jr. (Dec 5-0)
5th Place Match Gianna Anaya (San Fernando) 6-2, Sr. over Sadie Forman (Upland) 3-3, Sr. (SV-1 3-1)
7th Place Match Megan Irwin (Armijo) 4-2, Jr. over Orianna Morales (Bakersfield) 3-3, Jr. (Dec 7-6)

150
1st Place - Lilly Freitas of Pitman
2nd Place - Hannah Ricioli of El Molino
3rd Place - Michelle Kamyshin of River City
4th Place - Cassandra Betancourt of Rancho Buena Vista
5th Place - Lizah Hingano of Rio Linda
6th Place - Mikayla Silverman of Gunn
7th Place - Maddie Konopka of La Costa Canyon
8th Place - Lauren Camp of Kennedy
1st Place Match Lilly Freitas (Pitman) 5-0, So. over Hannah Ricioli (El Molino) 4-1, Jr. (Fall 3:24)
3rd Place Match Michelle Kamyshin (River City) 5-1, Sr. over Cassandra Betancourt (Rancho Buena Vista) 4-2, Sr. (Fall 1:17)
5th Place Match Lizah Hingano (Rio Linda) 5-2, Jr. over Mikayla Silverman (Gunn) 5-3, Jr. (Dec 3-1)
7th Place Match Maddie Konopka (La Costa Canyon) 5-2, Sr. over Lauren Camp (Kennedy) 3-3, Sr. (Fall 1:59)

160
1st Place - Ariana Pereira of Newark Memorial
2nd Place - Francesca LoPresti of Albany
3rd Place - Sierra Mefford of Valley Center
4th Place - Alyssa Arana of San Fernando
5th Place - Miranda Koppi of Corona
6th Place - Clarissa Alvarez of Orange Cove
7th Place - Cynthia Esquivel of Walnut
8th Place - Kalila Shrive of West
1st Place Match Ariana Pereira (Newark Memorial) 5-0, Sr. over Francesca LoPresti (Albany) 4-1, Sr. (Dec 2-1)
3rd Place Match Sierra Mefford (Valley Center) 5-1, Jr. over Alyssa Arana (San Fernando) 4-2, So. (Dec 3-0)
5th Place Match Miranda Koppi (Corona) 5-2, Sr. over Clarissa Alvarez (Orange Cove) 4-3, Sr. (Dec 5-0)
7th Place Match Cynthia Esquivel (Walnut) 5-2, Jr. over Kalila Shrive (West) 3-3, Fr. (Dec 5-1)

170
1st Place - America Lopez of Valencia/V
2nd Place - Katja Osteen of Royal
3rd Place - BaoAhn Duncan-Perez of Clovis
4th Place - Valerie Osborne of Oakdale
5th Place - Maliya Castillo of Ridgeview
6th Place - Cianna Riley of San Dimas
7th Place - Samantha Calkins of Liberty
8th Place - Viviana Romo of San Fernando
1st Place Match America Lopez (Valencia/V) 5-0, Jr. over Katja Osteen (Royal) 4-1, Jr. (Dec 2-1)
3rd Place Match BaoAhn Duncan-Perez (Clovis) 5-1, So. over Valerie Osborne (Oakdale) 5-2, Sr. (Fall 2:03)
5th Place Match Maliya Castillo (Ridgeview) 5-2, So. over Cianna Riley (San Dimas) 3-3, Sr. (TB-1 2-1)
7th Place Match Samantha Calkins (Liberty) 4-2, So. over Viviana Romo (San Fernando) 3-3, So. (Fall 4:44)

189
1st Place - Alia Abushi of Arroyo (San Lorenzo)
2nd Place - Adelina Parra of San Fernando
3rd Place - Alexa Garcia of Sierra
4th Place - Hollie Espinoza of Rancho Cotate
5th Place - Juliannah Bolli of Silver Creek
6th Place - Aracely Rendon-Gomez of Eureka
7th Place - Kaycee Fitero of Cerritos
8th Place - Kailee Rivera of Will C Wood
1st Place Match Alia Abushi (Arroyo (San Lorenzo)) 5-0, Sr. over Adelina Parra (San Fernando) 4-1, Sr. (Fall 3:16)
3rd Place Match Alexa Garcia (Sierra) 6-1, Sr. over Hollie Espinoza (Rancho Cotate) 4-2, Jr. (SV-1 7-5)
5th Place Match Juliannah Bolli (Silver Creek) 4-2, Sr. over Aracely Rendon-Gomez (Eureka) 4-3, Sr. (For.)
7th Place Match Kaycee Fitero (Cerritos) 4-2, Sr. over Kailee Rivera (Will C Wood) 3-3, Sr. (Fall 2:29)

235
1st Place - Julia Richey of Newbury Park
2nd Place - Rebecca Camacho of Cerritos
3rd Place - Lilly McCoy of Casa Grande
4th Place - Tatianna Herrera of James Logan
5th Place - Annika Miles of Elk Grove
6th Place - Arykah Cuevas of Selma
7th Place - Cassidy Curtiss of Tokay
8th Place - Kyle-Ann Bobo of Woodcreek
1st Place Match Julia Richey (Newbury Park) 5-0, Jr. over Rebecca Camacho (Cerritos) 4-1, Sr. (Fall 3:19)
3rd Place Match Lilly McCoy (Casa Grande) 6-1, Sr. over Tatianna Herrera (James Logan) 4-2, Jr. (Fall 2:37)
5th Place Match Annika Miles (Elk Grove) 5-2, So. over Arykah Cuevas (Selma) 3-3, Jr. (Dec 3-2)
7th Place Match Cassidy Curtiss (Tokay) 4-2, Jr. over Kyle-Ann Bobo (Woodcreek) 3-3, Sr. (Fall 4:41)

All photographs herein © 2007-2020 Tony Rotundo/WrestlersAreWarriors.com, LLC. Use by permission only. 

Powered by SmugMug Owner Log In