18 NCAA D1 C'SHIPS - Tony Rotundo Media Group
2018 CMW: NCAA D1: FINALS

2018 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIPS at Quicken Loans Arena (Cleveland, Ohio)

Brackets
https://i.turner.ncaa.com/sites/default/files/external/gametool/brackets/wrestling_d1_2018.pdf

Team Scores Penn State: 141.5 Ohio State: 134.5 Iowa: 97 NC State: 80 Michigan: 80 Missouri: 61.5 Cornell: 48 Virginia Tech: 47.5 Nebraska: 47 Arizona State: 43   Finals Results

125: Spencer Lee (Iowa) DEC Nick Suriano (Rutgers), 5-1

133: Seth Gross (South Dakota St.) DEC Stevan Micic (Michigan), 13-8

141: Yianni Diakomihalis (Cornell) DEC Bryce Meredith (Wyoming), 7-4

149: Zain Retherford (Penn St.) DEC Ronald Perry (Lock Haven), 6-2

157: Jason Nolf (Penn St.) DEC Hayden Hidlay (NC State), 6-2

165: Vincenzo Joseph (Penn St.) DEC Isaiah Martinez (Illinois), 6-1

174: Zahid Valencia (Arizona St.) DEC Mark Hall (Penn St.), 8-2

184: Bo Nickal (Penn St.) F Myles Martin (Ohio St.), 2:28

197: Michael Macchiavello (NC State) DEC Jared Haught (Virginia Tech), 3-1

285: Kyle Snyder (Ohio St.) DEC Adam Coon (Michigan), 3-2  

Placement Matches

125

3rd: Nathan Tomasello (Ohio St.) DEC Ethan Lizak (Minnesota), 8-6 SV

5th: Darian Cruz (Lehigh) DEC Sebastian Rivera (Northwestern), 7-4

7th: Ronnie Bresser (Oregon St.) M FOR Zeke Moisey (West Virginia), 0-0 0:00


133

3rd: Tariq Wilson (NC State) MD Luke Pletcher (Ohio St.), 17-8

5th: Kaid Brock (Oklahoma St.) MD Scott Delvecchio (Rutgers), 10-1

7th: Scott Parker (Lehigh) DEC Montorie Bridges (Wyoming), 5-2


141

3rd: Joey Mckenna (Ohio St.) DEC Jaydin Eierman (Missouri), 7-2

5th: Nick Lee (Penn St.) DEC Kevin Jack (NC State), 9-7 SV

7th: Chad Red (Nebraska) F Sa`derian Perry (Eastern Mich.), 7:00


149

3rd: Matthew Kolodzik (Princeton) DEC Troy Heilmann (North Carolina), 3-2

5th: Brandon Sorensen (Iowa) DEC Grant Leeth (Missouri), 4-0

7th: Jason Tsirtis (Arizona St.) DEC Boo Lewallen (Oklahoma St.), 2-1


157

3rd: Tyler Berger (Nebraska) DEF Michael Kemerer (Iowa)

5th: Alec Pantaleo (Michigan) DEC Micah Jordan (Ohio St.), 6-3

7th: Joshua Shields (Arizona St.) DEC Luke Zilverberg (South Dakota St.), 9-4


165

3rd: Evan Wick (Wisconsin) F Chance Marsteller (Lock Haven), 3:20

5th: David Mcfadden (Virginia Tech) F Alex Marinelli (Iowa), 5:15

7th: Jonathon Chavez (Cornell) DEC Chandler Rogers (Oklahoma St.), 10-5


174

3rd: Myles Amine (Michigan) DEC Daniel Lewis (Missouri), 4-2 SV

5th: Bo Jordan (Ohio St.) M FOR Jordan Kutler (Lehigh), 0-0 0:00

7th: David Kocer (South Dakota St.) DEC Jacobe Smith (Oklahoma St.), 7-2


184

3rd: Emery Parker (Illinois) DEC Taylor Venz (Nebraska), 8-1

5th: Domenic Abounader (Michigan) DEC Zachary Zavatsky (Virginia Tech), 8-2

7th: Chip Ness (North Carolina) DEC Maxwell Dean (Cornell), 6-3


197

3rd: Kyle Conel (Kent St.) DEC Kollin Moore (Ohio St.), 5-3

5th: Jacob Holschlag (Uni) F Ben Darmstadt (Cornell), 2:35

7th: Shakur Rasheed (Penn St.) MD William Miklus (Missouri), 11-3


285

3rd: Amar Dhesi (Oregon St.) F Jacob Kasper (Duke), 1:47

5th: Samuel Stoll (Iowa) F Mike Hughes (Hofstra), 2:04

7th: Nick Nevills (Penn St.) DEC Youssif Hemida (Maryland), 7-5  


Semifinal Results

125: Nick Suriano (Rutgers) DEC Darian Cruz (Lehigh), 2-0

125: Spencer Lee (Iowa) F Nathan Tomasello (Ohio St.), 6:04  

133: Seth Gross (South Dakota St.) F Tariq Wilson (NC State), 7:16

133: Stevan Micic (Michigan) DEC Luke Pletcher (Ohio St.), 8-4  

141: Bryce Meredith (Wyoming) DEC Joey Mckenna (Ohio St.), 1-0

141: Yianni Diakomihalis (Cornell) DEC Jaydin Eierman (Missouri), 6-4 SV  

149: Zain Retherford (Penn St.) DEC Troy Heilmann (North Carolina), 10-4

149: Ronald Perry (Lock Haven) DEC Matthew Kolodzik (Princeton), 5-3  

157: Hayden Hidlay (NC State) MD Alec Pantaleo (Michigan), 10-2

157: Jason Nolf (Penn St.) TF Micah Jordan (Ohio St.), 16-0 4:38  

165: Isaiah Martinez (Illinois) DEC Alex Marinelli (Iowa), 5-2

165: Vincenzo Joseph (Penn St.) DEC David Mcfadden (Virginia Tech), 3-1  

174: Zahid Valencia (Arizona St.) DEC Myles Amine (Michigan), 7-5

174: Mark Hall (Penn St.) F Daniel Lewis (Missouri), 6:22  

184: Bo Nickal (Penn St.) DEC Domenic Abounader (Michigan), 6-3

184: Myles Martin (Ohio St.) DEC Zachary Zavatsky (Virginia Tech), 8-4  

197: Michael Macchiavello (NC State) F Kyle Conel (Kent St.), 4:23

197: Jared Haught (Virginia Tech) F Ben Darmstadt (Cornell), 5:39  

285: Kyle Snyder (Ohio St.) DEC Jacob Kasper (Duke), 10-4

285: Adam Coon (Michigan) DEC Amar Dhesi (Oregon St.), 4-2  


Quarterfinal Results

125: Darian Cruz (Lehigh) DEC Ronnie Bresser (Oregon St.), 2-0

125: Nick Suriano (Rutgers) MD Louie Hayes (Virginia), 8-0

125: Spencer Lee (Iowa) F Nicholas Piccininni (Oklahoma St.), 3:58

125: Nathan Tomasello (Ohio St.) MD Taylor Lamont (Utah Valley), 12-4  

133: Seth Gross (South Dakota St.) DEC Montorie Bridges (Wyoming), 7-3

133: Tariq Wilson (NC State) MD Kaid Brock (Oklahoma St.), 13-5

133: Luke Pletcher (Ohio St.) DEC Scott Parker (Lehigh), 3-1

133: Stevan Micic (Michigan) MD Austin Desanto (Drexel), 13-1  

141:Bryce Meredith (Wyoming) F Sa`derian Perry (Eastern Mich.), 1:36

141: Joey Mckenna (Ohio St.) DEC Tyler Smith (Bucknell), 8-3

141: Yianni Diakomihalis (Cornell) DEC Dean Heil (Oklahoma St.), 6-5

141: Jaydin Eierman (Missouri) F Brock Zacherl (Clarion), 2:04  

149: Zain Retherford (Penn St.) TF Boo Lewallen (Oklahoma St.), 20-2 5:00

149: Troy Heilmann (North Carolina) DEC Ke-shawn Hayes (Ohio St.), 2-1 TB2

149: Matthew Kolodzik (Princeton) DEC Grant Leeth (Missouri), 4-3

149:Ronald Perry (Lock Haven) DEC Jason Tsirtis (Arizona St.), 7-4  

157: Hayden Hidlay (NC State) DEC Tyler Berger (Nebraska), 3-2

157: Alec Pantaleo (Michigan) DEC Luke Zilverberg (South Dakota St.), 8-5

157: Jason Nolf (Penn St.) DEC Michael Kemerer (Iowa), 6-2

157: Micah Jordan (Ohio St.) MD John Van brill (Rutgers), 17-5  

165: Isaiah Martinez (Illinois) MD Chance Marsteller (Lock Haven), 10-1

165: Alex Marinelli (Iowa) DEC Chad Walsh (Rider), 7-6

165: Vincenzo Joseph (Penn St.) DEC Isaiah White (Nebraska), 4-2

165: David Mcfadden (Virginia Tech) DEC Evan Wick (Wisconsin), 3-0  

174: Zahid Valencia (Arizona St.) F Jadaen Bernstein (Navy), 0:38

174: Myles Amine (Michigan) DEC Jordan Kutler (Lehigh), 3-2

174: Daniel Lewis (Missouri) DEC Bo Jordan (Ohio St.), 3-1

174: Mark Hall (Penn St.) DEC Taylor Lujan (Uni), 6-2  

184: Bo Nickal (Penn St.) DEC Maxwell Dean (Cornell), 13-7

184: Domenic Abounader (Michigan) DEC Pete Renda (NC State), 11-9

184: Zachary Zavatsky (Virginia Tech) DEC Ryan Preisch (Lehigh), 3-1 SV

184: Myles Martin (Ohio St.) DEC Chip Ness (North Carolina), 10-6  

197: Kyle Conel (Kent St.) F Kollin Moore (Ohio St.), 1:30

197: Michael Macchiavello (NC State) DEC Shakur Rasheed (Penn St.), 5-4

197: Jared Haught (Virginia Tech) DEC William Miklus (Missouri), 3-1

197: Ben Darmstadt (Cornell) DEC Chris Weiler (Lehigh), 5-4  

285: Kyle Snyder (Ohio St.) DEC Derek White (Oklahoma St.), 6-3

285: Jacob Kasper (Duke) DEC Youssif Hemida (Maryland), 7-2

285: Amar Dhesi (Oregon St.) DEC Nick Nevills (Penn St.), 4-2

285: Adam Coon (Michigan) DEC Nathan Butler (Stanford), 7-0  


Round of 16 Results

125: Darian Cruz (Lehigh) DEC Drew Mattin (Michigan), 1-0

125: Ronnie Bresser (Oregon St.) DEC Ethan Lizak (Minnesota), 4-2 SV

125: Louie Hayes (Virginia) DEC Sean Fausz (NC State), 10-4 SV

125: Nick Suriano (Rutgers) F Zeke Moisey (West Virginia), 2:57

125: Spencer Lee (Iowa) TF Luke Welch (Purdue), 18-0 4:04

125: Nicholas Piccininni (Oklahoma St.) DEC Sean Russell (Edinboro), 6-3

125: Taylor Lamont (Utah Valley) DEC Sebastian Rivera (Northwestern), 6-5

125: Nathan Tomasello (Ohio St.) DEF Ryan Millhof (Arizona St.)  

133: Seth Gross (South Dakota St.) MD Mitch Mckee (Minnesota), 13-5

133: Montorie Bridges (Wyoming) DEC Dennis Gustafson (Virginia Tech), 4-1

133: Tariq Wilson (NC State) DEC Rico Montoya (Northern Colo.), 7-1

133: Kaid Brock (Oklahoma St.) DEC Bryan Lantry (Buffalo), 10-3

133: Luke Pletcher (Ohio St.) DEC Korbin Myers (Edinboro), 4-3

133: Scott Parker (Lehigh) DEC Dom Forys (Pittsburgh), 7-5

133: Austin Desanto (Drexel) MD Jack Mueller (Virginia), 15-7

133: Stevan Micic (Michigan) MD Anthony Tutolo (Kent St.), 12-3  

141: Bryce Meredith (Wyoming) DEC Vincent Turk (Iowa), 5-2

141: Sa`derian Perry (Eastern Mich.) DEC Ryan Diehl (Maryland), 12-6

141: Tyler Smith (Bucknell) DEC Kevin Jack (NC State), 6-4 SV

141: Joey Mckenna (Ohio St.) TF Luke Karam (Lehigh), 15-0 5:21

141: Yianni Diakomihalis (Cornell) MD Nicholas Gil (Navy), 13-4

141: Dean Heil (Oklahoma St.) DEC Michael Carr (Illinois), 6-2

141: Brock Zacherl (Clarion) DEC Mason Smith (Central Mich.), 4-3

141: Jaydin Eierman (Missouri) F Eli Stickley (Wisconsin), 0:32  

149: Zain Retherford (Penn St.) F Alfred Bannister (Maryland), 2:28

149: Boo Lewallen (Oklahoma St.) DEC Max Thomsen (Uni), 10-6

149: Ke-shawn Hayes (Ohio St.) DEC Ryan Blees (Virginia Tech), 12-6

149: Troy Heilmann (North Carolina) DEC Jarrett Degen (Iowa St.), 7-5

149: Grant Leeth (Missouri) DEC Beau Donahue (NC State), 3-1 SV

149: Matthew Kolodzik (Princeton) DEC Justin Oliver (Central Mich.), 3-2

149: Jason Tsirtis (Arizona St.) DEC Ryan Deakin (Northwestern), 4-3

149: Ronald Perry (Lock Haven) DEC Brandon Sorensen (Iowa), 3-2  

157: Hayden Hidlay (NC State) DEC Taleb Rahmani (Pittsburgh), 4-2

157: Tyler Berger (Nebraska) DEC Archie Colgan (Wyoming), 2-1 TB2

157: Alec Pantaleo (Michigan) DEC Mitch Finesilver (Duke), 3-1

157: Luke Zilverberg (South Dakota St.) DEC Joshua Shields (Arizona St.), 9-6

157: Jason Nolf (Penn St.) DEC Andrew Crone (Wisconsin), 6-1

157: Michael Kemerer (Iowa) F Paul Fox (Stanford), 4:50

157: Micah Jordan (Ohio St.) F Markus Scheidel (Columbia), 3:10

157: John Van brill (Rutgers) DEC Kennedy Monday (North Carolina), 10-7

  165: Isaiah Martinez (Illinois) DEC Jonathon Chavez (Cornell), 10-5

165: Chance Marsteller (Lock Haven) DEC Jonathan Viruet (Brown), 5-3

165: Alex Marinelli (Iowa) F Nicholas Wanzek (Minnesota), 6:11

165: Chad Walsh (Rider) MD Te`shan Campbell (Ohio St.), 9-0

165: Vincenzo Joseph (Penn St.) DEC Branson Ashworth (Wyoming), 3-1

165: Isaiah White (Nebraska) DEC Richie Lewis (Rutgers), 3-1 SV

165: Evan Wick (Wisconsin) DEC Logan Massa (Michigan), 9-6

165: David Mcfadden (Virginia Tech) MD Anthony Valencia (Arizona St.), 14-3  

174: Zahid Valencia (Arizona St.) MD Christian Brucki (Central Mich.), 18-5

174: Jadaen Bernstein (Navy) DEC Keaton Subjeck (Stanford), 12-10 SV

174: Myles Amine (Michigan) TF Forrest Przybysz (Appalachian St.), 18-3 7:00

174: Jordan Kutler (Lehigh) DEC Jacobe Smith (Oklahoma St.), 4-2

174: Daniel Lewis (Missouri) MD Yoanse Mejias (Oklahoma), 8-0

174: Bo Jordan (Ohio St.) MD David Kocer (South Dakota St.), 11-3

174: Taylor Lujan (Uni) DEC Ethan Ramos (North Carolina), 16-14 SV

174: Mark Hall (Penn St.) TF Dylan Lydy (Purdue), 18-3 7:00  

184: Bo Nickal (Penn St.) DEC Jordan Ellingwood (Central Mich.), 10-4

184: Maxwell Dean (Cornell) DEC Drew Foster (Uni), 6-0

184: Domenic Abounader (Michigan) DEC Corey Hazel (Lock Haven), 11-10

184: Pete Renda (NC State) MD Steven Schneider (Binghamton), 8-0

184: Ryan Preisch (Lehigh) DEC Nick Gravina (Rutgers), 3-2

184: Zachary Zavatsky (Virginia Tech) DEC Ricky Robertson (Wisconsin), 9-6

184: Chip Ness (North Carolina) DEC Taylor Venz (Nebraska), 11-6

184: Myles Martin (Ohio St.) MD Mitchell Bowman (Iowa), 17-5  

197: Kollin Moore (Ohio St.) MD Patrick Brucki (Princeton), 14-4

197: Kyle Conel (Kent St.) DEC Nate Rotert (South Dakota St.), 8-2

197: Shakur Rasheed (Penn St.) MD Daniel Chaid (North Carolina), 14-3

197: Michael Macchiavello (NC State) MD Jeric Kasunic (American), 16-5

197: Jared Haught (Virginia Tech) DEC Cash Wilcke (Iowa), 5-3

197: William Miklus (Missouri) DEC Nathan Traxler (Stanford), 2-0

197: Chris Weiler (Lehigh) DEC Frank Mattiace (Penn), 6-4

197: Ben Darmstadt (Cornell) MD Matt Williams (CSU Bakersfield), 15-4

  285: Kyle Snyder (Ohio St.) TF Jere Heino (Campbell), 23-8 6:57

285: Derek White (Oklahoma St.) DEC Tanner Hall (Arizona St.), 6-4 TB2

285: Youssif Hemida (Maryland) DEC Samuel Stoll (Iowa), 7-2

285: Jacob Kasper (Duke) DEC Shawn Streck (Purdue), 4-2 SV

285: Nick Nevills (Penn St.) DEC Michael Boykin (NC State), 5-4 TB2

285: Amar Dhesi (Oregon St.) F Mike Hughes (Hofstra), 3:33

285: Nathan Butler (Stanford) DEC Jordan Wood (Lehigh), 3-1 SV

285: Adam Coon (Michigan) F Thomas Haines (Lock Haven), 1:46  


Round of 32 Results

125: Darian Cruz (Lehigh) DEC Rayvon Foley (Michigan St.), 7-4

125 Drew Mattin (Michigan) F Jacob Schwarm (Uni), 3:50

125 Ronnie Bresser (Oregon St.) DEC Elijah Oliver (Indiana), 5-4

125 Ethan Lizak (Minnesota) MD Barlow Mcghee (Missouri), 11-0

125 Sean Fausz (NC State) DEC Michael Mcgee (Old Dominion), 8-5 TB2

125 Louie Hayes (Virginia) MD Paul Bianchi (North Dakota St.), 14-1

125 Zeke Moisey (West Virginia) DEC Kyle Norstrem (Virginia Tech), 10-7

125: Nick Suriano (Rutgers) TF Gerald (jr) Wert (Rider), 17-0 4:44

125 Spencer Lee (Iowa) TF Alonzo Allen (Chattanooga), 18-0 1:38

125 Luke Welch (Purdue) DEC Connor Brown (South Dakota St.), 10-5

125 Sean Russell (Edinboro) MD Gage Curry (American), 16-3

125 Nicholas Piccininni (Oklahoma St.) F Travis Piotrowski (Illinois), 1:37

125 Taylor Lamont (Utah Valley) DEC Brock Hudkins (Northern Ill.), 3-2

125 Sebastian Rivera (Northwestern) MD Ibrahim Bunduka (George Mason), 14-3

125 Ryan Millhof (Arizona St.) DEC Christian Moody (Oklahoma), 4-3

125 Nathan Tomasello (Ohio St.) F Gabe Townsell (Stanford), 2:20

133 Seth Gross (South Dakota St.) MD Matthew Schmitt (West Virginia), 15-2

133 Mitch Mckee (Minnesota) DEC Josh Finesilver (Duke), 11-6

133 Dennis Gustafson (Virginia Tech) DEC Charles Tucker (Cornell), 4-1

133 Montorie Bridges (Wyoming) MD Ben Thornton (Purdue), 16-3

133 Tariq Wilson (NC State) DEC John Erneste (Missouri), 8-3

133 Rico Montoya (Northern Colo.) DEC Josh Terao (American), 10-5

133 Bryan Lantry (Buffalo) DEC Colin Valdiviez (Northwestern), 4-1

133 Kaid Brock (Oklahoma St.) DEC Dylan Duncan (Illinois), 7-4

133 Luke Pletcher (Ohio St.) DEC Mason Pengilly (Stanford), 2-1 SV

133 Korbin Myers (Edinboro) DEC Scott Delvecchio (Rutgers), 4-0

133 Dom Forys (Pittsburgh) F Corey Keener (Penn St.), 4:57

133 Scott Parker (Lehigh) DEC Cam Sykora (North Dakota St.), 2-1 TB2

133 Austin Desanto (Drexel) FOR John Muldoon (Siue)

133 Jack Mueller (Virginia) TF Sean Nickell (CSU Bakersfield), 18-1 5:58

133 Anthony Tutolo (Kent St.) DEC Ali Naser (Arizona St.), 5-2

133 Stevan Micic (Michigan) MD Zachary Sherman (North Carolina), 16-5

141 Bryce Meredith (Wyoming) DEC Colton Schilling (Cal Poly), 5-1

141: Vincent Turk (Iowa) DEC Cole Weaver (Indiana), 4-3

141 Sa`derian Perry (Eastern Mich.) DEC Josh Alber (Uni), 11-5

141: Ryan Diehl (Maryland) F Nick Lee (Penn St.), 2:15

141 Kevin Jack (NC State) MD Russell Rohlfing (CSU Bakersfield), 10-0

141 Tyler Smith (Bucknell) DEC Brent Moore (Virginia Tech), 7-0

141 Luke Karam (Lehigh) DEC Tejon Anthony (George Mason), 5-4 SV

141 Joey Mckenna (Ohio St.) TF Alex Madrigal (Old Dominion), 16-1 5:20

141: Yianni Diakomihalis (Cornell) MD Nick Zanetta (Pittsburgh), 10-1

141 Nicholas Gil (Navy) DEC Irvin Enriquez (Appalachian St.), 9-5

141 Michael Carr (Illinois) DEC Henry Pohlmeyer (South Dakota St.), 8-1

141 Dean Heil (Oklahoma St.) DEC Evan Cheek (Cleveland St.), 4-2

141 Brock Zacherl (Clarion) DEC Chad Red (Nebraska), 4-2

141 Mason Smith (Central Mich.) DEC Thomas Thorn (Minnesota), 3-0

141 Eli Stickley (Wisconsin) DEC Nate Limmex (Purdue), 3-2

141: Jaydin Eierman (Missouri) DEC Austin Headlee (North Carolina), 12-6

149: Zain Retherford (Penn St.) TF Kyle Springer (Eastern Mich.), 16-1 7:00

149 Alfred Bannister (Maryland) DEC Sam Turner (Wyoming), 4-3 TB2

149 Max Thomsen (Uni) MD Khristian Olivas (Fresno St.), 13-5

149 Boo Lewallen (Oklahoma St.) DEC Davion Jeffries (Oklahoma), 7-3

149: Ke-shawn Hayes (Ohio St.) DEC Malik Amine (Michigan), 6-5 TB2

149 Ryan Blees (Virginia Tech) DEC Michael Sprague (American), 4-3 TB1

149 Jarrett Degen (Iowa St.) DEC Colton Mccrystal (Nebraska), 9-5

149 Troy Heilmann (North Carolina) MD Tyshawn Williams (Siue), 9-0

149 Grant Leeth (Missouri) DEC Steve Bleise (Minnesota), 11-7

149 Beau Donahue (NC State) DEC Cole Martin (Wisconsin), 4-2

149 Matthew Kolodzik (Princeton) DEC Taylor Ortz (Clarion), 8-2

149 Justin Oliver (Central Mich.) DEC Sam Krivus (Virginia), 3-1

149 Ryan Deakin (Northwestern) DEC Frank Garcia (Binghamton), 7-0

149 Jason Tsirtis (Arizona St.) DEC Dane Robbins (Air Force), 2-1

149 Ronald Perry (Lock Haven) MD Cortlandt Schuyler (Lehigh), 11-3

149 Brandon Sorensen (Iowa) DEC Jared Prince (Navy), 11-6

157 Hayden Hidlay (NC State) MD Coleman Hammond (CSU Bakersfield), 13-5

157 Taleb Rahmani (Pittsburgh) F Mike D`angelo (Princeton), 5:54

157 Archie Colgan (Wyoming) DEC Hunter Willits (Oregon St.), 3-1 SV

157 Tyler Berger (Nebraska) DEC Joseph Velliquette (Penn), 9-3

157 Alec Pantaleo (Michigan) MD Ian Brown (Lehigh), 12-4

157 Mitch Finesilver (Duke) MD Casey Sparkman (Kent St.), 12-3

157 Luke Zilverberg (South Dakota St.) DEC Justin Staudenmayer (Brown), 6-1

157 Joshua Shields (Arizona St.) DEC Jake Short (Minnesota), 4-3

157: Jason Nolf (Penn St.) TF Colin Heffernan (Central Mich.), 22-7 7:00

157 Andrew Crone (Wisconsin) F Larry Early (Old Dominion), 6:45

157 Paul Fox (Stanford) DEC Clayton Ream (North Dakota St.), 4-2

157 Michael Kemerer (Iowa) F Garett Hammond (Drexel), 1:33

157 Micah Jordan (Ohio St.) MD Luke Weiland (Army West Point), 14-5

157 Markus Scheidel (Columbia) DEC Andrew Shomers (Edinboro), 6-4

157 John Van brill (Rutgers) F Alex Klucker (Lock Haven), 4:20

157 Kennedy Monday (North Carolina) DEC Joseph Lavallee (Missouri), 8-6

165: Isaiah Martinez (Illinois) TF Zachary Carson (Eastern Mich.), 20-5 4:19

165 Jonathon Chavez (Cornell) MD Andrew Atkinson (Virginia), 14-3

165: Chance Marsteller (Lock Haven) MD Bryce Martin (Indiana), 9-1

165: Jonathan Viruet (Brown) DEC Chandler Rogers (Oklahoma St.), 6-5

165: Alex Marinelli (Iowa) F Jacob Morrissey (Purdue), 6:20

165 Nicholas Wanzek (Minnesota) F Keilan Torres (Northern Colo.), 6:53

165 Te`shan Campbell (Ohio St.) DEC Dawaylon Barnes (Oklahoma), 4-2

165 Chad Walsh (Rider) MD Gordon Wolf (Lehigh), 17-6

165 Vincenzo Joseph (Penn St.) MD Jonathan Schleifer (Princeton), 15-4

165 Branson Ashworth (Wyoming) DEC Connor Flynn (Missouri), 5-2

165 Isaiah White (Nebraska) DEC Demetrius Romero (Utah Valley), 9-4

165 Richie Lewis (Rutgers) MD Quentin Perez (Campbell), 14-5

165 Logan Massa (Michigan) MD Nate Higgins (Siue), 16-5

165 Evan Wick (Wisconsin) DEC Drew Daniels (Navy), 11-4

165 Anthony Valencia (Arizona St.) MD Andrew Fogarty (North Dakota St.), 13-4

165 David Mcfadden (Virginia Tech) DEC Zach Finesilver (Duke), 4-0

174: Zahid Valencia (Arizona St.) MD Matt Finesilver (Duke), 14-4

174 Christian Brucki (Central Mich.) MD Seldon Wright (Old Dominion), 10-2

174 Keaton Subjeck (Stanford) DEC Devin Skatzka (Indiana), 7-4

174 Jadaen Bernstein (Navy) DEC Ty Schoffstall (Edinboro), 8-4

174 Myles Amine (Michigan) DEC Tyrel White (Columbia), 6-0

174 Forrest Przybysz (Appalachian St.) DEC Ryan Christensen (Wisconsin), 7-2

174 Jacobe Smith (Oklahoma St.) MD Joseph Gunther (Iowa), 13-2

174 Jordan Kutler (Lehigh) DEC Josef Johnson (Harvard), 2-0

174 Daniel Lewis (Missouri) F Dean Sherry (Rider), 1:01

174 Yoanse Mejias (Oklahoma) DEC Daniel Bullard (NC State), 6-4 SV

174 David Kocer (South Dakota St.) DEC Kimball Bastian (Utah Valley), 3-1

174: Bo Jordan (Ohio St.) DEC Brandon Womack (Cornell), 4-2 SV

174 Taylor Lujan (Uni) DEC Will Schany (Virginia), 5-3

174 Ethan Ramos (North Carolina) DEC Hunter Bolen (Virginia Tech), 7-3

174 Dylan Lydy (Purdue) DEC Johnny Sebastian (Northwestern), 6-2

174: Mark Hall (Penn St.) MD Austin Rose (Drexel), 12-2

184: Bo Nickal (Penn St.) MD Martin Mueller (South Dakota St.), 16-4

184 Jordan Ellingwood (Central Mich.) DEC Kayne Maccallum (Eastern Mich.), 11-5

184 Maxwell Dean (Cornell) MD Dylan Gabel (Northern Colo.), 11-3

184 Drew Foster (Uni) DEC Kordell Norfleet (Arizona St.), 6-1

184 Domenic Abounader (Michigan) DEC Brandon Krone (Minnesota), 4-0

184 Corey Hazel (Lock Haven) DEC Bryce Carr (Chattanooga), 6-3 TB2

184 Steven Schneider (Binghamton) DEC Joe Heyob (Penn), 4-1

184 Pete Renda (NC State) DEC Keegan Moore (Oklahoma St.), 9-2

184 Ryan Preisch (Lehigh) DEC Greg Bulsak (Clarion), 5-1

184 Nick Gravina (Rutgers) DEC Christian Lafragola (Brown), 6-0

184 Ricky Robertson (Wisconsin) MD Alexander Deciantis (Drexel), 13-2

184 Zachary Zavatsky (Virginia Tech) DEC Michael Coleman (Navy), 9-2

184 Taylor Venz (Nebraska) TF Chaz Polson (Wyoming), 19-1 6:53

184 Chip Ness (North Carolina) DEC Emory Parker (Illinois), 5-3

184 Mitchell Bowman (Iowa) MD Canten Marriott (Missouri), 10-2

184: Myles Martin (Ohio St.) TF Bryce Gorman (Northern Ill.), 24-9 7:00

197: Kollin Moore (Ohio St.) DEC Tanner Orndorff (Utah Valley), 12-8

197 Patrick Brucki (Princeton) DEC Christian Brunner (Purdue), 8-6

197: Kyle Conel (Kent St.) DEC Preston Weigel (Oklahoma St.), 5-0

197 Nate Rotert (South Dakota St.) DEC Hunter Ritter (Wisconsin), 6-2

197: Shakur Rasheed (Penn St.) MD Sawyer Root (The Citadel), 13-5

197 Daniel Chaid (North Carolina) MD Stephen Loiseau (Drexel), 12-4

197 Jeric Kasunic (American) DEC Dustin Conti (Clarion), 5-2

197 Michael Macchiavello (NC State) MD Thomas Lane (Cal Poly), 13-4

197 Jared Haught (Virginia Tech) MD Jacob Seely (Northern Colo.), 11-2

197 Cash Wilcke (Iowa) DEC Eric Schultz (Nebraska), 4-3

197 Nathan Traxler (Stanford) DEC Corey Griego (Oregon St.), 9-3

197 William Miklus (Missouri) DEC Jacob Holschlag (Uni), 7-3

197 Frank Mattiace (Penn) DEC Rocco Caywood (Army West Point), 5-4

197 Chris Weiler (Lehigh) DEC Scottie Boykin (Chattanooga), 4-1

197 Matt Williams (CSU Bakersfield) F Jordan Atienza (Central Mich.), 2:18

197 Ben Darmstadt (Cornell) DEC Jacob Smith (West Virginia), 3-0

285 Kyle Snyder (Ohio St.) MD Ryan Solomon (Pittsburgh), 15-5

285 Jere Heino (Campbell) DEC Matt Stencel (Central Mich.), 8-3

285 Derek White (Oklahoma St.) DEC Dustin Dennison (Utah Valley), 6-1

285 Tanner Hall (Arizona St.) DEC Garrett Ryan (Columbia), 4-0

285 Samuel Stoll (Iowa) F Antonio Pelusi (Franklin & Marshall), 2:27

285 Youssif Hemida (Maryland) MD Tyler Love (Virginia), 9-1

285 Shawn Streck (Purdue) DEC William Miller (Edinboro), 10-5

285 Jacob Kasper (Duke) F Aj Nevills (Fresno St.), 6:31

285 Nick Nevills (Penn St.) F Stephen Suglio (Kent St.), 5:26

285 Michael Boykin (NC State) F Gage Hutchison (Eastern Mich.), 0:55

285 Mike Hughes (Hofstra) DEC Jake Gunning (Buffalo), 6-0

285 Amar Dhesi (Oregon St.) DEC Andrew Dunn (Virginia Tech), 6-1 SV

285 Nathan Butler (Stanford) TF Jeramy Sweany (Cornell), 15-0 6:12

285 Jordan Wood (Lehigh) DEC Cory Gilliland-daniel (North Carolina), 2-0

285 Thomas Haines (Lock Haven) DEC Conan Jennings (Northwestern), 7-2

285 Adam Coon (Michigan) MD Matt Voss (George Mason), 12-3


Pigtail Results

125 Alonzo Allen (Chattanooga) DEC Sergio Mendez (CSU Bakersfield), 10-9

133 Cam Sykora (North Dakota St.) MD Cameron Kelly (Ohio), 11-3

141 Vincent Turk (Iowa) MD Kyle Shoop (Lock Haven), 12-2

149 Steve Bleise (Minnesota) DEC Eleazar Deluca (Rutgers), 5-3

157 Larry Early (Old Dominion) DEC Tyler Marinelli (Gardner-Webb), 7-4

165 Gordon Wolf (Lehigh) DEC May Bethea (Penn), 13-8

174 Tyrel White (Columbia) DEC Ben Harvey (Army West Point), 8-1

184 Brandon Krone (Minnesota) DEC Alan Clothier (Appalachian St.), 10-6

197 Kyle Conel (Kent St.) DEC Randall Diabe (Appalachian St.), 3-2

285 Jeramy Sweany (Cornell) DEC Brett Dempsey (American), 9-4

All photographs herein © 2018 Tony Rotundo/WrestlersAreWarriors.com. Use by permission only. 

Powered by SmugMug Log In