FINAL X LINCOLN - Tony Rotundo Media Group
2019 OP: FINAL X LINCOLN: PM RND 2

Men's Freestyle
57KG Round 1 - Daton Fix (Titan Mercury) VPO1 Thomas Gilman (Titan Mercury), 9-1
57KG Round 2 - Thomas Gilman (Titan Mercury) VPO1 Daton Fix (Titan Mercury), 3-2
57KG Round 3 - Daton Fix Sand (Titan Mercury) VPO1 Thomas Gilman Council (Titan Mercury), 6-3

61KG Round 1 - Joe Colon Fresno, CA (Titan Mercury) VPO1 Tyler Graff (Titan Mercury), 6-4
61KG Round 2 - Tyler Graff (Titan Mercury) VPO1 Joe Colon (Titan Mercury), 9-2
61KG Round 3 - Tyler Graff (Titan Mercury) VSU1 Joe Colon (Titan Mercury), 12-2 1:34

70KG Round 1 - James Green (Sunkist Kids) VSU Ryan Deakin (Titan Mercury), 11-0 0:18
70KG Round 2 - James Green (Sunkist Kids) VPO1 Ryan Deakin (Titan Mercury), 4-3

74KG Round 1 - Jordan Burroughs (Sunkist Kids) VPO1 Isaiah Martinez (Titan Mercury), 5-4
74KG Round 2 - Isaiah Martinez (Titan Mercury) VPO1 Jordan Burroughs Lincoln, NE (Sunkist Kids), 6-5
74KG Round 3 - Jordan Burroughs (Sunkist Kids) VPO1 Isaiah Martinez (Titan Mercury), 7-1

97KG Round 1 - Kyle Snyder (Titan Mercury) VPO Kyven Gadson (Sunkist Kids), 4-0
97KG Round 2 - Kyle Snyder (Titan Mercury) VSU1 Kyven Gadson (Sunkist Kids), 12-1 1:10


Greco
60KG R1 - Ildar Hafizov (U.S. Army WCAP) VPO1 Leslie Fuenffinger (U.S. Army WCAP), 7-5
60KG R2 - Ildar Hafizov (U.S. Army WCAP) VFA Leslie Fuenffinger (U.S. Army WCAP), 9-0 1:51

63KG R1 - Ryan Mango (U.S. Army WCAP) VSU1 Xavier Johnson (U.S. Marine Corps), 13-2 4:06
63KG R2 - Ryan Mango (U.S. Army WCAP) VPO1 Xavier Johnson (U.S. Marine Corps), 6-5

72KG R1 - Raymond Bunker (U.S. Marine Corps) VPO1 Alex Mossing (Air Force RTC), 3-1
72KG R2 - Raymond Bunker (U.S. Marine Corps) VPO Alex Mossing (Air Force RTC), 7-0

97KG R1 - G'angelo Hancock (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) VFA Lucas Sheridan (U.S. Army WCAP), 8-0 3:23
97KG R2 - G'angelo Hancock (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) VPO1 Lucas Sheridan (U.S. Army WCAP), 5-2

130KG R1 - Adam Coon (New York Athletic Club) VFA Cohlton Schultz (Sunkist Kids), 8-0 1:42
130KG R2 - Adam Coon (New York Athletic Club) VPO1 Cohlton Schultz (Sunkist Kids), 5-1

Women's Freestyle
53KG R1 - Sarah Hildebrandt (New York Athletic Club) VPO Katherine Shai (Titan Mercury), 3-0
53KG R2 - Sarah Hildebrandt (New York Athletic Club) VPO Katherine Shai (Titan Mercury), 8-0

55KG R1 - Jacarra Winchester (Titan Mercury) VSU Dominique Parrish (Sunkist Kids), 10-0 2:59
55KG R2 - Jacarra Winchester (Titan Mercury) VPO1 Dominique Parrish (Sunkist Kids), 8-3

59KG R1 - Alli Ragan (Sunkist Kids) VSU Lauren Louive (New York Athletic Club), 10-0 1:47
59KG R2 - Alli Ragan (Sunkist Kids) VSU Lauren Louive (New York Athletic Club), 10-0 1:22

62KG R1 - Kayla Miracle (Sunkist Kids) VSU1 Mallory Velte (Titan Mercury), 12-2 4:12
62KG R2 - Kayla Miracle (Sunkist Kids) VPO Mallory Velte (Titan Mercury), 4-0

76KG R1 - Adeline Gray (New York Athletic Club) VFA Precious Bell (Titan Mercury), 6-0 1:57
76KG R2 - Adeline Gray (New York Athletic Club) VSU Precious Bell (Titan Mercury), 10-0 1:36

All photographs herein © 2007-2019 Tony Rotundo/WrestlersAreWarriors.com, LLC. Use by permission only. 

Powered by SmugMug Log In