2021 US OLYMPIC TEAM TRIALS
Dickies Arena | Fort Worth, TX
April 1-2, 2021

FINALS
MEN'S FREESTYLE
MFS 57 KG
1st Place - Thomas Gilman of TMWC/ NLWC
2nd Place - Vitali Arujau of TMWC/ Spartan Combat
Round 1 Thomas Gilman (TMWC/ NLWC) won by fall over Vitali Arujau (TMWC/ Spartan Combat) (Fall 5:42)
Round 2 Thomas Gilman (TMWC/ NLWC) won by decision over Vitali Arujau (TMWC/ Spartan Combat) (Dec 2-2)

MFS 65 KG
1st Place - Jordan Oliver of Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
 2nd Place - Joseph McKenna of TMWC/ PENN RTC
Round 1 Jordan Oliver (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) won by decision over Joseph McKenna (TMWC/ PENN RTC) (Dec 3-0)
Round 2 Jordan Oliver (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) won by decision over Joseph McKenna (TMWC/ PENN RTC) (Dec 5-2) 

MFS 74 KG
1st Place - Kyle Dake of TMWC/ Spartan Combat
 2nd Place - Jordan Burroughs of Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
Round 1 Kyle Dake (TMWC/ Spartan Combat) won by decision over Jordan Burroughs (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-0)
Round 2 Kyle Dake (TMWC/ Spartan Combat) won by decision over Jordan Burroughs (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-2)

MFS 86 KG
1st Place - David Taylor of TMWC/ NLWC
 2nd Place - Bo Nickal of TMWC/ NLWC
Round 1 David Taylor (TMWC/ NLWC) won by decision over Bo Nickal (TMWC/ NLWC) (Dec 4-0)
Round 2 David Taylor (TMWC/ NLWC) won by decision over Bo Nickal (TMWC/ NLWC) (Dec 6-0) 

MFS 97 KG
1st Place - Kyle Snyder of TMWC/ NLWC
 2nd Place - Kollin Moore of TMWC/ Ohio RTC
Round 1 Kyle Snyder (TMWC/ NLWC) won by tech fall over Kollin Moore (TMWC/ Ohio RTC) (TF 10-0)
Round 2 Kyle Snyder (TMWC/ NLWC) won by decision over Kollin Moore (TMWC/ Ohio RTC) (Dec 5-1) 

MFS 125 KG
1st Place - Gable Steveson of Gopher Wrestling Club
 2nd Place - Nick Gwiazdowski of TMWC/ Wolfpack WC
Round 1 Gable Steveson (Gopher Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Nick Gwiazdowski (TMWC/ Wolfpack WC) (TF 10-0)
Round 2 Gable Steveson (Gopher Wrestling Club) won by decision over Nick Gwiazdowski (TMWC/ Wolfpack WC) (Dec 10-4) 

WOMEN'S FREESTYLE
WM 50 KG
1st Place - Sarah Hildebrandt of New York Athletic Club
2nd Place - Victoria Anthony of ASU RTC/Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
Round 1 Sarah Hildebrandt (New York Athletic Club) won by tech fall over Victoria Anthony (ASU RTC/Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) (TF 12-2)
Round 2 Sarah Hildebrandt (New York Athletic Club) won by tech fall over Victoria Anthony (ASU RTC/Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

WM 53 KG
1st Place - Jacarra Winchester of TMWC/ USOPTC
2nd Place - Ronna Heaton of Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
Round 1 Jacarra Winchester (TMWC/ USOPTC) won by decision over Ronna Heaton (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-4)
Round 2 Jacarra Winchester (TMWC/ USOPTC) won by tech fall over Ronna Heaton (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) (TF 12-2)

WM 57 KG
1st Place - Helen Maroulis of Sunkist/NLWC
2nd Place - Jenna Burkert of ARMY (WCAP)
Round 1 Helen Maroulis (Sunkist/NLWC) won by decision over Jenna Burkert (ARMY (WCAP)) (Dec 5-3)
Round 2 Jenna Burkert (ARMY (WCAP)) won by decision over Helen Maroulis (Sunkist/NLWC) (Dec 6-5)
Round 3 Helen Maroulis (Sunkist/NLWC) won by fall over Jenna Burkert (ARMY (WCAP)) (Fall 0:24)

WM 62 KG
1st Place - Kayla Miracle of Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Macey Kilty of Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
Round 1 Kayla Miracle (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) won by decision over Macey Kilty (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-4)
Round 2 Macey Kilty (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) won by decision over Kayla Miracle (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-3)
Round 3 Kayla Miracle (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) won by injury default over Macey Kilty (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) (Inj. 0:32)

WM 68 KG
1st Place - Tamyra Mensah-Stock of TMWC/ USOPTC
2nd Place - Kennedy Blades of Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
Round 1 Tamyra Mensah-Stock (TMWC/ USOPTC) won by decision over Kennedy Blades (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) (Dec 12-4)
Round 2 Tamyra Mensah-Stock (TMWC/ USOPTC) won by decision over Kennedy Blades (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-1)

WM 76 KG
1st Place - Adeline Gray of NYAC/ DAM RTC
2nd Place - Kylie Welker of TMWC
Round 1 Adeline Gray (NYAC/ DAM RTC) won by tech fall over Kylie Welker (TMWC) (TF 10-0)
Round 2 Adeline Gray (NYAC/ DAM RTC) won by tech fall over Kylie Welker (TMWC) (TF 11-0) 

GRECO-ROMAN
GR 60 KG
1st Place - Ildar Hafizov of ARMY (WCAP)
2nd Place - Ryan Mango of ARMY (WCAP)
Round 1 Ildar Hafizov (ARMY (WCAP)) won by decision over Ryan Mango (ARMY (WCAP)) (Dec 7-0)
Round 2 Ildar Hafizov (ARMY (WCAP)) won by tech fall over Ryan Mango (ARMY (WCAP)) (TF 8-0)

GR 67 KG
1st Place - Alejandro Sancho of ARMY (WCAP)
2nd Place - Ellis Coleman of ARMY (WCAP)
Round 1 Alejandro Sancho (ARMY (WCAP)) won by decision over Ellis Coleman (ARMY (WCAP)) (Dec 2-0)
Round 2 Alejandro Sancho (ARMY (WCAP)) won by decision over Ellis Coleman (ARMY (WCAP)) (Dec 3-1)

GR 77 KG
1st Place - Jesse Porter of New York Athletic Club
2nd Place - Peyton Walsh of All-Marine Wrestling Team
Round 1 Jesse Porter (New York Athletic Club) won by decision over Peyton Walsh (All-Marine Wrestling Team) (Dec 8-1)
Round 2 Jesse Porter (New York Athletic Club) won by decision over Peyton Walsh (All-Marine Wrestling Team) (Dec 7-7) 

GR 87 KG
1st Place - John Stefanowicz of All-Marine Wrestling Team
2nd Place - Josef Rau of TMWC/ Illinois RTC
Round 1 John Stefanowicz (All-Marine Wrestling Team) won by decision over Josef Rau (TMWC/ Illinois RTC) (Dec 6-5)
Round 2 John Stefanowicz (All-Marine Wrestling Team) won by decision over Josef Rau (TMWC/ Illinois RTC) (Dec 2-1)

GR 97 KG
1st Place - Tracy Hancock of Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Braxton Amos of Wisconsin RTC
Round 1 Tracy Hancock (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Braxton Amos (Wisconsin RTC) (TF 8-0)
Round 2 Tracy Hancock (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Braxton Amos (Wisconsin RTC) (TF 8-0)

GR 130 KG
1st Place - Adam Coon of NYAC/CKWC
2nd Place - Cohlton Schultz of Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
Round 1 Adam Coon (NYAC/CKWC) won by tech fall over Cohlton Schultz (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) (TF 10-1)
Round 2 Adam Coon (NYAC/CKWC) won by decision over Cohlton Schultz (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-3) 

CHALLENGE TOURNAMENT
MEN'S FREESTYLE
MFS 57 KG
2nd Place - Thomas Gilman of TMWC/ NLWC
2nd Place - Vitali Arujau of TMWC/ Spartan Combat
3rd Place - Nathan Tomasello of TMWC
4th Place - Zane Richards of TMWC/ Illinois RTC
3rd Place Match Nathan Tomasello (TMWC) won by decision over Zane Richards (TMWC/ Illinois RTC) (Dec 12-6)

MFS 65 KG
2nd Place - Jordan Oliver of Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Joseph McKenna of TMWC/ PENN RTC
3rd Place - Nick Lee of TMWC/ NLWC
4th Place - Yianni Diakomihalis of TMWC/ Spartan Combat 1st Place Match
3rd Place Match Nick Lee (TMWC/ NLWC) won by decision over Yianni Diakomihalis (TMWC/ Spartan Combat) (Dec 16-8)

MFS 74 KG
1st Place - Kyle Dake of TMWC/ Spartan Combat
2nd Place - Jason Nolf of TMWC/ NLWC
3rd Place - Evan Wick of TMWC 4th Place - Logan Massa of Cliff Keen Wrestling Club
1st Place Match Kyle Dake (TMWC/ Spartan Combat) won by tech fall over Jason Nolf (TMWC/ NLWC) (TF 11-0)
2nd Place Match Jason Nolf (TMWC/ NLWC) won by tech fall over Evan Wick (TMWC) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match Evan Wick (TMWC) won by decision over Logan Massa (Cliff Keen Wrestling Club) (Dec 13-9)

MFS 86 KG
2nd Place - David Taylor of TMWC/ NLWC
2nd Place - Bo Nickal of TMWC/ NLWC
3rd Place - Zahid Valencia of Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
4th Place - Pat Downey of Sanford MMA 1st Place Match
3rd Place Match Zahid Valencia (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Pat Downey (Sanford MMA) (TF 11-1)

MFS 97 KG
1st Place - Kollin Moore of TMWC/ Ohio RTC
2nd Place - Kyven Gadson of Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Michael Macchiavello of TMWC/ Wolfpack WC
4th Place - Ty Walz of TMWC/ SERTC
1st Place Match Kollin Moore (TMWC/ Ohio RTC) won by tech fall over Michael Macchiavello (TMWC/ Wolfpack WC) (TF 10-0)
2nd Place Match Kyven Gadson (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) won by fall over Michael Macchiavello (TMWC/ Wolfpack WC) (Fall 0:37)
3rd Place Match Kyven Gadson (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) won by decision over Ty Walz (TMWC/ SERTC) (Dec 6-0)

MFS 125 KG
2nd Place - Nick Gwiazdowski of TMWC/ Wolfpack WC
2nd Place - Gable Steveson of Gopher Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Mason Parris of Cliff Keen Wrestling Club
4th Place - Anthony Nelson of Gopher Wrestling Club 1st Place Match
3rd Place Match Mason Parris (Cliff Keen Wrestling Club) won by decision over Anthony Nelson (Gopher Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-3)

WOMEN'S FREESTYLE
WM 50 KG
1st Place - Victoria Anthony of ASU RTC/Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Alyssa Lampe of Beaver Dam RTC/Sunkist
3rd Place - Amy Fearnside of TMWC/ USOPTC
4th Place - Whitney Conder of ARMY (WCAP)
1st Place Match Victoria Anthony (ASU RTC/Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Amy Fearnside (TMWC/ USOPTC) (TF 11-0)
2nd Place Match Alyssa Lampe (Beaver Dam RTC/Sunkist) won by decision over Amy Fearnside (TMWC/ USOPTC) (Dec 6-5)
3rd Place Match Alyssa Lampe (Beaver Dam RTC/Sunkist) won by fall over Whitney Conder (ARMY (WCAP)) (Fall 3:58)

WM 53 KG
1st Place - Ronna Heaton of Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Dominique Parrish of Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Katherine Shai of TMWC/ NCWC
4th Place - Alexandra Hedrick of TMWC
1st Place Match Ronna Heaton (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) won by fall over Katherine Shai (TMWC/ NCWC) (Fall 2:59)
2nd Place Match Dominique Parrish (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Katherine Shai (TMWC/ NCWC) (FF)
3rd Place Match Dominique Parrish (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) won by decision over Alexandra Hedrick (TMWC) (Dec 9-4)

WM 57 KG
1st Place - Jenna Burkert of ARMY (WCAP)
2nd Place - Abigail Nette of Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Alli Ragan of Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
4th Place - Cameron Guerin of TMWC/ BEARCAT WC
1st Place Match Jenna Burkert (ARMY (WCAP)) won by fall over Alli Ragan (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:12)
2nd Place Match Abigail Nette (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) won by injury default over Alli Ragan (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) (Inj. 0:00)
3rd Place Match Abigail Nette (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) won by decision over Cameron Guerin (TMWC/ BEARCAT WC) (Dec 3-1)

WM 62 KG
1st Place - Macey Kilty of Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Maya Nelson of Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Jennifer Page of TMWC/ NLWC
4th Place - Emma Bruntil of TMWC/ BEARCAT WC
1st Place Match Macey Kilty (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) won by decision over Maya Nelson (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-0)
2nd Place Match Maya Nelson (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) won by no contest over Jennifer Page (TMWC/ NLWC) (NC)
3rd Place Match Jennifer Page (TMWC/ NLWC) won by decision over Emma Bruntil (TMWC/ BEARCAT WC) (Dec 4-1)

WM 68 KG
1st Place - Kennedy Blades of Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Forrest Molinari of Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Alexandria Glaude of TMWC/ BEARCAT WC
4th Place - Alara Boyd of McKendree Bearcat Wrestling Club
1st Place Match Kennedy Blades (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Forrest Molinari (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) (TF 11-1)
2nd Place Match Forrest Molinari (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) won by decision over Alexandria Glaude (TMWC/ BEARCAT WC) (Dec 5-0)
3rd Place Match Alexandria Glaude (TMWC/ BEARCAT WC) won by decision over Alara Boyd (McKendree Bearcat Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-2)

WM 76 KG
1st Place - Kylie Welker of TMWC
2nd Place - Victoria Francis of TMWC
3rd Place - Dymond Guilford of TMWC/ USOPTC
4th Place - Yelena Makoyed of Cardinal Wrestling Club
1st Place Match Kylie Welker (TMWC) won by decision over Victoria Francis (TMWC) (Dec 6-3)
2nd Place Match Victoria Francis (TMWC) won by fall over Dymond Guilford (TMWC/ USOPTC) (Fall 4:30)
3rd Place Match Dymond Guilford (TMWC/ USOPTC) won by decision over Yelena Makoyed (Cardinal Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-6)

GRECO-ROMAN
GR 60 KG
1st Place - Ryan Mango of ARMY (WCAP)
2nd Place - Leslie Fuenffinger of ARMY (WCAP)
3rd Place - Sam Jones of NYAC - Brunson UVRTC
4th Place - Max Nowry of ARMY (WCAP)
1st Place Match Ryan Mango (ARMY (WCAP)) won by decision over Leslie Fuenffinger (ARMY (WCAP)) (Dec 3-0)
2nd Place Match Leslie Fuenffinger (ARMY (WCAP)) won by fall over Sam Jones (NYAC - Brunson UVRTC) (Fall 4:30)
3rd Place Match Sam Jones (NYAC - Brunson UVRTC) won by decision over Max Nowry (ARMY (WCAP)) (Dec 6-3)

GR 67 KG
1st Place - Ellis Coleman of ARMY (WCAP)
2nd Place - Benjamin Peak of Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Xavier Johnson of All-Marine Wrestling Team
4th Place - Nolan Baker of New York Athletic Club
1st Place Match Ellis Coleman (ARMY (WCAP)) won by decision over Benjamin Peak (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-3)
2nd Place Match Benjamin Peak (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Xavier Johnson (All-Marine Wrestling Team) (TF 9-1)
3rd Place Match Xavier Johnson (All-Marine Wrestling Team) won by tech fall over Nolan Baker (New York Athletic Club) (TF 8-0)

GR 77 KG
2nd Place - Peyton Walsh of All-Marine Wrestling Team
2nd Place - Jesse Porter of New York Athletic Club
3rd Place - RaVaughn Perkins of New York Athletic Club
4th Place - Patrick Smith of Minnesota Storm
1st Place Match 3rd Place Match RaVaughn Perkins (New York Athletic Club) won by decision over Patrick Smith (Minnesota Storm) (Dec 4-0)

GR 87 KG
1st Place - John Stefanowicz of All-Marine Wrestling Team
2nd Place - Patrick Martinez of New York Athletic Club
3rd Place - Spencer Woods of ARMY (WCAP)
4th Place - Barrett Stanghill of Minnesota Storm
1st Place Match John Stefanowicz (All-Marine Wrestling Team) won by decision over Patrick Martinez (New York Athletic Club) (Dec 1-1)
2nd Place Match Patrick Martinez (New York Athletic Club) won by decision over Spencer Woods (ARMY (WCAP)) (Dec 2-0)
3rd Place Match Spencer Woods (ARMY (WCAP)) won by injury default over Barrett Stanghill (Minnesota Storm) (Inj. 3:00)

Challenge - GR 97 KG
1st Place - Braxton Amos of Wisconsin RTC
2nd Place - Lucas Sheridan of ARMY (WCAP)
3rd Place - Nicholas Boykin of Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
4th Place - Daniel Miller of All-Marine Wrestling Team
1st Place Match Braxton Amos (Wisconsin RTC) won by decision over Nicholas Boykin (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-2)
2nd Place Match Lucas Sheridan (ARMY (WCAP)) won by tech fall over Nicholas Boykin (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) (TF 9-0)
3rd Place Match Lucas Sheridan (ARMY (WCAP)) won by fall over Daniel Miller (All-Marine Wrestling Team) (Fall 2:11)

GR 130 KG
2nd Place - Adam Coon of NYAC/CKWC
2nd Place - Cohlton Schultz of Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Jacob Mitchell of ARMY (WCAP)
4th Place - Donny Longendyke of Minnesota Storm
1st Place Match 3rd Place Match Jacob Mitchell (ARMY (WCAP)) won by decision over Donny Longendyke (Minnesota Storm) (Dec 3-1)

Powered by SmugMug Owner Log In