2011 World Wrestling Championships
Sinan Erdem Dome | Istanbul, Turkey
September 17-24, 2011

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
Men's Freestyle
55 kg
GOLD: Viktor Lebedev Russia
SILVER: Radoslav Velikov Bulgaria
BRONZE: Daulet Niyazbekov Kazakhstan
BRONZE: Hassan Rahimi Iran

60 kg
GOLD: Besik Kudukhov Russia
SILVER: Franklin Gómez Puerto Rico
BRONZE: Kenichi Yumoto Japan
BRONZE: Dauren Zhumagaziyev Kazakhstan

66 kg 
GOLD: Mehdi Taghavi Iran
SILVER: Tatsuhiro Yonemitsu Japan
BRONZE: Jabrayil Hasanov Azerbaijan
BRONZE: Liván López Cuba


74 kg 
GOLD: Jordan Burroughs United States
SILVER: Sadegh Goudarzi Iran
BRONZE: Ashraf Aliyev Azerbaijan
BRONZE: Davit Khutsishvili Georgia


84 kg 
GOLD: Sharif Sharifov Azerbaijan
SILVER: Ibragim Aldatov Ukraine
BRONZE: Dato Marsagishvili Georgia
BRONZE: Albert Saritov Russia


96 kg 
GOLD: Reza Yazdani Iran
SILVER: Serhat Balcı Turkey
BRONZE: Ruslan Sheikhau Belarus
BRONZE: Jake Varner United States


120 kg 
GOLD: Aleksey Shemarov Belarus
SILVER: Bilyal Makhov Russia
BRONZE: Jamaladdin Magomedov Azerbaijan
BRONZE: Davit Modzmanashvili Georgia


Men's Greco-Roman
55 kg 
GOLD: Rovshan Bayramov Azerbaijan
SILVER: Elbek Tazhyieu Belarus
BRONZE: Li Shujin China
BRONZE: Bekkhan Mankiev Russia

60 kg 
GOLD: Omid Norouzi Iran
SILVER: Almat Kebispayev Kazakhstan
BRONZE: Zaur Kuramagomedov Russia
BRONZE: Ivo Angelov Bulgaria

66 kg 
GOLD: Saeid Abdevali Iran
SILVER: Manuchar Tskhadaia Georgia
BRONZE: Kim Hyeon-woo South Korea
BRONZE: Pedro Mulens Cuba

74 kg 
GOLD: Roman Vlasov Russia
SILVER: Selçuk Çebi Turkey
BRONZE: Neven Žugaj Croatia
BRONZE: Arsen Julfalakyan Armenia

84 kg 
GOLD: Alim Selimau Belarus
SILVER: Damian Janikowski Poland
BRONZE: Nazmi Avluca Turkey
BRONZE: Rami Hietaniemi Finland

96 kg 
GOLD: Elis Guri Bulgaria
SILVER: Jimmy Lidberg Sweden
BRONZE: Rustam Totrov Russia
BRONZE: Cenk İldem Turkey

120 kg 
GOLD: Rıza Kayaalp Turkey
SILVER: Mijaín López Cuba
BRONZE: Nurmakhan Tinaliyev Kazakhstan
BRONZE: Bashir Babajanzadeh Iran


Women's Freestyle
48 kg 
GOLD: Hitomi Obara Japan
SILVER: Mariya Stadnik Azerbaijan
BRONZE: Zhao Shasha China
BRONZE: Zhuldyz Eshimova Kazakhstan

51 kg
GOLD: Zamira Rakhmanova Russia
SILVER: Davaasükhiin Otgontsetseg Mongolia
BRONZE: Patimat Bagomedova Azerbaijan
BRONZE: Jessica MacDonald Canada

55 kg 
GOLD: Saori Yoshida Japan
SILVER: Tonya Verbeek Canada
BRONZE: Tetyana Lazareva Ukraine
BRONZE: Ida-Theres Nerell Sweden

59 kg 
GOLD: Hanna Vasylenko Ukraine
SILVER: Sofia Mattsson Sweden
BRONZE: Takako Saito Japan
BRONZE: Sona Ahmadli Azerbaijan

63 kg
GOLD: Kaori Icho Japan
SILVER: Marianna Sastin Hungary
BRONZE: Ochirbatyn Nasanburmaa Mongolia
BRONZE: Jing Ruixue China

67 kg 
GOLD: Xiluo Zhuoma China
SILVER: Banzragchiin Oyuunsüren Mongolia
BRONZE: Yoshiko Inoue Japan
BRONZE: Adeline Gray United States

72 kg 
GOLD: Stanka Zlateva Bulgaria
SILVER: Ekaterina Bukina Russia
BRONZE: Ali Bernard United States
BRONZE: Vasilisa Marzaliuk Belarus

Powered by SmugMug Owner Log In