2019 OP: PAG: DAY3 : MF WF PRELIMS FINALS

2019 Pan American Games
August 7-10, 2019
Miguel Grau Coliseum
Lima, Peru

Men's Freestyle
57KG
GOLD
Daton FIX (USA) df. Juan rubelin RAMÍREZ BELTRE (DOM) by VSU, 11 - 0

BRONZE
Darthe CAPELLAN (CAN) df. Oscar eduardo TIGREROS URBANO (COL) by VPO1, 8 - 7
Reineri ANDREU ORTEGA (CUB) df. Daniel ALVES DO NASCIMENTO (BRA) by VSU, 10 - 0

Semifinal
Daton FIX (USA) df. Reineri ANDREU ORTEGA (CUB) by VPO1, 4 - 1
Juan rubelin RAMÍREZ BELTRE (DOM) df. Oscar eduardo TIGREROS URBANO (COL) by VPO1, 9 - 4

Quarterfinal
Juan rubelin RAMÍREZ BELTRE (DOM) df. Darthe CAPELLAN (CAN) by VSU, 10 - 0
Reineri ANDREU ORTEGA (CUB) df. Pedro jesus MEJIAS RODRIGUEZ (VEN) by VPO, 4 - 0
Daton FIX (USA) df. Daniel ALVES DO NASCIMENTO (BRA) by VSU, 10 - 0
Oscar eduardo TIGREROS URBANO (COL) df. Fidel RAMOS CRUZ (PER) by VSU, 10 - 0

65KG
GOLD 
Alejandro enrique VALDÉS TOBIER (CUB) df. Albaro RUDESINDO CAMACHO (DOM) by VSU, 10 - 0
BRONZE
Mauricio javier SANCHEZ SALTO (ECU) df. Brandon disar DÍAZ RAMÍREZ (MEX) by VPO, 3 - 0
Jaydin EIERMAN (USA) df. Agustin alejandro DESTRIBATS (ARG) by VSU1, 15 - 4

Semifinal
Alejandro enrique VALDÉS TOBIER (CUB) df. Agustin alejandro DESTRIBATS (ARG) by VFA, 4 - 0
Albaro RUDESINDO CAMACHO (DOM) df. Mauricio javier SANCHEZ SALTO (ECU) by VSU, 10 - 0
Quarterfinal
Agustin alejandro DESTRIBATS (ARG) df. Wilfredo RODRIGUEZ (VEN) by VPO1, 17 - 10
Albaro RUDESINDO CAMACHO (DOM) df. Brandon disar DÍAZ RAMÍREZ (MEX) by VSU, 10 - 0
Mauricio javier SANCHEZ SALTO (ECU) df. Luis Enrique MALLQUI SUAZO (PER) by VSU1, 15 - 4
Alejandro enrique VALDÉS TOBIER (CUB) df. Jaydin EIERMAN (USA) by VSU, 10 - 0

74KG
GOLD
Jordan BURROUGHS (USA) df. Franklin GOMEZ MATOS (PUR) by VPO1, 4 - 1
BRONZE
Jevon BALFOUR (CAN) df. Jorge ivan LLANO (ARG) by VSU, 10 - 0
Geandry GARZÓN CABALLERO (CUB) df. Abel gerald HERRERA PASTOR (PER) by VSU, 11 - 0

Semifinal
Franklin GOMEZ MATOS (PUR) df. Jevon BALFOUR (CAN) by VSU, 11 - 0
Jordan BURROUGHS (USA) df. Geandry GARZÓN CABALLERO (CUB) by VSU, 15 - 4

Quarterfinal
Jevon BALFOUR (CAN) df. Hernan dario GUZMAN IPUZ (COL) by VPO1, 12 - 4
Geandry GARZÓN CABALLERO (CUB) df. Julio rafael RODRÍGUEZ ROMERO (DOM) by VPO1, 5 - 2
Franklin GOMEZ MATOS (PUR) df. Jorge ivan LLANO (ARG) by VSU, 10 - 0
Jordan BURROUGHS (USA) df. Abel gerald HERRERA PASTOR (PER) by VSU, 10 - 0

86KG
GOLD
Yurieski TORREBLANCA QUERALTA (CUB) df. Pedro CEBALLOS FUENTES (VEN) by VPO1, 4 - 3

BRONZE
Carlos arturo IZQUIERDO MENDEZ (COL) df. Christian alejandro ANGUIANO FLORES (MEX) by VPO1, 6 - 5
James patrick DOWNEY III (USA) df. Alexander MOORE (CAN) by VFA, 5 - 0

Repechage
Alexander MOORE (CAN) df. Diego RAMIREZ (PAR) by VSU, 10 - 0

Semifinal
Pedro CEBALLOS FUENTES (VEN) df. Carlos arturo IZQUIERDO MENDEZ (COL) by VSU, 10 - 0
Yurieski TORREBLANCA QUERALTA (CUB) df. James patrick DOWNEY III (USA) by VPO1, 7 - 2

Quarterfinal
Yurieski TORREBLANCA QUERALTA (CUB) df. Alexander MOORE (CAN) by VSU, 10 - 0
Pedro CEBALLOS FUENTES (VEN) df. Christian alejandro ANGUIANO FLORES (MEX) by VSU, 11 - 0
James patrick DOWNEY III (USA) df. Angus, patrick ARTHUR (JAM) by VSU1, 14 - 3
Carlos arturo IZQUIERDO MENDEZ (COL) df. Pool edinson AMBROCIO GREIFO (PER) by VPO1, 6 - 4

Qualification
Yurieski TORREBLANCA QUERALTA (CUB) df. Diego RAMIREZ (PAR) by VSU, 12 - 0
Alexander MOORE (CAN) df. Ricardo adrian BAEZ (ARG) by VSU, 10 - 0

97KG
GOLD
Kyle SNYDER (USA) df. Jose DIAZ ROBERTI (VEN) by VPO1, 9 - 3

BRONZE
Luis miguel PÉREZ SOSA (DOM) df. Jordan STEEN (CAN) by VSU, 10 - 0
Reineris SALAS PÉREZ (CUB) df. Evan amadour RAMOS (PUR) by VSU, 10 - 0

Semifinal
Jose DIAZ ROBERTI (VEN) df. Luis miguel PÉREZ SOSA (DOM) by VPO1, 8 - 1
Kyle SNYDER (USA) df. Reineris SALAS PÉREZ (CUB) by VPO1, 3 - 1

Quarterfinal
Jose DIAZ ROBERTI (VEN) df. Jordan STEEN (CAN) by VPO, 3 - 0
Luis miguel PÉREZ SOSA (DOM) df. Maxwell lemar LACEY (CRC) by VSU1, 12 - 2
Reineris SALAS PÉREZ (CUB) df. Ronald leonardo VALVERDE GRAU (PER) by VSU, 11 - 0
Kyle SNYDER (USA) df. Evan amadour RAMOS (PUR) by VSU, 10 - 0

125KG
GOLD
Nicholas GWIAZDOWSKI (USA) df. Oscar PINO HINDS (CUB) by VSU, 10 - 0

BRONZE
Korey JARVIS (CAN) df. Andreus jeffrey GUNNING ALEGRE (PER) by VPO1, 7 - 0
Luis felipe VIVENES URBANEJA (VEN) df. Antoine BRAGA ABOU JAOUDE (BRA) by VSU, 11 - 0

Semifinal
Oscar PINO HINDS (CUB) df. Antoine BRAGA ABOU JAOUDE (BRA) by VSU, 10 - 0
Nicholas GWIAZDOWSKI (USA) df. Korey JARVIS (CAN) by VSU, 10 - 0

Quarterfinal
Korey JARVIS (CAN) df. Marcos manuel SANTOS BONNET (PUR) by VSU, 11 - 0
Oscar PINO HINDS (CUB) df. Luis felipe VIVENES URBANEJA (VEN) by VFA, 6 - 2
Nicholas GWIAZDOWSKI (USA) df. Andreus jeffrey GUNNING ALEGRE (PER) by VSU, 10 - 0
Antoine BRAGA ABOU JAOUDE (BRA) df. Víctor alberto MANCHENO JUMBO (ECU) by VPO1, 5 - 5

GRECO-ROMAN
60KG
GOLD
Andres roberto MONTAÑO ARROYO (ECU) df. Dicther hans TORO CASTAÑEDA (COL) by VSU1, 10 - 1

BRONZE
Ildar HAFIZOV (USA) df. Emilio PEREZ ALONZO (MEX) by VPO1, 7 - 2
Luis alberto ORTA SÁNCHEZ (CUB) df. Anthony javier PALENCIA PUENTES (VEN) by VSU, 8 - 0

Semifinal
Dicther hans TORO CASTAÑEDA (COL) df. Emilio PEREZ ALONZO (MEX) by VSU, 9 - 0
Andres roberto MONTAÑO ARROYO (ECU) df. Anthony javier PALENCIA PUENTES (VEN) by VSU, 8 - 0

Quarterfinal
Dicther hans TORO CASTAÑEDA (COL) df. Ildar HAFIZOV (USA) by VPO1, 8 - 3
Emilio PEREZ ALONZO (MEX) df. Jancel miguel PIMENTEL GONZÁLEZ (DOM) by VSU, 9 - 0
Anthony javier PALENCIA PUENTES (VEN) df. Joao marcos BENAVIDES ROCHABRUN (PER) by VPO1, 11 - 3
Andres roberto MONTAÑO ARROYO (ECU) df. Luis alberto ORTA SÁNCHEZ (CUB) by VPO1, 6 - 6

67KG
GOLD
Ismael BORRERO MOLINA (CUB) df. Shalom adonay VILLEGAS REQUENA (VEN) by VSU, 12 - 0

BRONZE
Ellis COLEMAN (USA) df. Luis alfredo DE LEÓN (DOM) by VFA, 4 - 1
Manuel alejandro LÓPEZ SALCEDO (MEX) df. Nilton gonzalo marcos SOTO GARCIA (PER) by VPO1, 3 - 1

Semifinal
Ismael BORRERO MOLINA (CUB) df. Ellis COLEMAN (USA) by VSU, 8 - 0
Shalom adonay VILLEGAS REQUENA (VEN) df. Nilton gonzalo marcos SOTO GARCIA (PER) by VSU, 8 - 0

Quarterfinal
Ismael BORRERO MOLINA (CUB) df. Luis alfredo DE LEÓN (DOM) by VSU, 8 - 0
Ellis COLEMAN (USA) df. Joilson DE BRITO RAMOS JUNIOR (BRA) by VFA, 8 - 4
Nilton gonzalo marcos SOTO GARCIA (PER) df. Cristhian alberto RIVAS CASTRO (ECU) by VPO1, 3 - 3
Shalom adonay VILLEGAS REQUENA (VEN) df. Manuel alejandro LÓPEZ SALCEDO (MEX) by VPO1, 4 - 1

77KG
GOLD
Patrick SMITH (USA) df. Wuilexis de jesus RIVAS ESPINOZA (VEN) by VPO1, 3 - 2

BRONZE
Jair alexis CUERO MUÑOZ (COL) df. Emmanuel alexis BENITEZ CASTRO (MEX) by VPO1, 5 - 1
Yosvanys PEÑA FLORES (CUB) df. Angelo rafael MARQUES MOREIRA (BRA) by VSU, 8 - 0

Semifinal
Wuilexis de jesus RIVAS ESPINOZA (VEN) df. Yosvanys PEÑA FLORES (CUB) by VFA, 5 - 2
Patrick SMITH (USA) df. Emmanuel alexis BENITEZ CASTRO (MEX) by VPO1, 4 - 1

Quarterfinal
Yosvanys PEÑA FLORES (CUB) df. Johan antonio BATISTA (DOM) by VPO, 6 - 0
Wuilexis de jesus RIVAS ESPINOZA (VEN) df. Angelo rafael MARQUES MOREIRA (BRA) by VSU, 9 - 0
Emmanuel alexis BENITEZ CASTRO (MEX) df. Angelo HURTADO VIDAL (PER) by VSU, 8 - 0
Patrick SMITH (USA) df. Jair alexis CUERO MUÑOZ (COL) by VPO1, 4 - 1

Qualification
Johan antonio BATISTA (DOM) df. David elias CHOC HUOC (GUA) by VSU, 8 - 0

87KG
GOLD
Luis eduardo AVENDAÑO ROJAS (VEN) df. Alfonso antonio LEYVA YEPEZ (MEX) by VPO1, 5 - 3
BRONZE
Alvis albino ALMENDRA (PAN) df. Carlos andres MUÑOZ JARAMILLO (COL) by VPO1, 2 - 1
Daniel GREGORICH HECHAVARRÍA (CUB) df. Josef RAU (USA) by VPO1, 8 - 2

Semifinal
Alfonso antonio LEYVA YEPEZ (MEX) df. Carlos andres MUÑOZ JARAMILLO (COL) by VPO1, 6 - 3
Luis eduardo AVENDAÑO ROJAS (VEN) df. Daniel GREGORICH HECHAVARRÍA (CUB) by VFA, 4 - 0

Quarterfinal
Carlos andres MUÑOZ JARAMILLO (COL) df. Philip raweriio BARREIRO (CAN) by VSU, 9 - 0
Daniel GREGORICH HECHAVARRÍA (CUB) df. Carlos alberto ADAMES PALMER (DOM) by VSU, 8 - 0
Luis eduardo AVENDAÑO ROJAS (VEN) df. Josef RAU (USA) by VSU, 8 - 0
Alfonso antonio LEYVA YEPEZ (MEX) df. Alvis albino ALMENDRA (PAN) by VSU, 8 - 0

Qualification Josef RAU (USA) df. Ricardo diego CARDENAS ESQUEN (PER) by VPO1, 5 - 3

97KG
GOLD
Gabriel alejandro ROSILLO KINDELÁN (CUB) df. Tracy HANCOCK (USA) by VPO1, 7 - 2

BRONZE
Luillys jose PEREZ MORA (VEN) df. José antonio ARIAS PAREDES (DOM) by VSU, 9 - 0
Kevin MEJIA CASTILLO (HON) df. Thomas rahontsiiostha BARREIRO (CAN) by VSU, 8 - 0

Semifinal
Tracy HANCOCK (USA) df. Kevin MEJIA CASTILLO (HON) by VSU, 10 - 0 
 Gabriel alejandro ROSILLO KINDELÁN (CUB) df. José antonio ARIAS PAREDES (DOM) by VSU, 8 - 0

Quarterfinal
Gabriel alejandro ROSILLO KINDELÁN (CUB) df. Luillys jose PEREZ MORA (VEN) by VSU, 9 - 0
Kevin MEJIA CASTILLO (HON) df. Oscar LOANGO SOLIS (COL) by VPO, 7 - 0
José antonio ARIAS PAREDES (DOM) df. Bryan peter CRUZ PALACIOS (PER) by VFA, 4 - 2
Tracy HANCOCK (USA) df. Thomas rahontsiiostha BARREIRO (CAN) by VSU, 9 - 0

130KG
GOLD
Mijaín LÓPEZ NÚÑEZ (CUB) df. Moises salvador PEREZ HELLBURG (VEN) by VSU, 9 - 0

BRONZE
Leo dalis SANTANA HEREDIA (DOM) df. Edgardo juan LOPEZ MORELL (PUR) by VPO, 2 - 0
Yasmani ACOSTA FERNÁNDEZ (CHI) df. Luciano DEL RIO (ARG) by VSU, 8 - 0

Semifinal
Mijaín LÓPEZ NÚÑEZ (CUB) df. Yasmani ACOSTA FERNÁNDEZ (CHI) by VPO, 4 - 0
Moises salvador PEREZ HELLBURG (VEN) df. Leo dalis SANTANA HEREDIA (DOM) by VPO, 7 - 0

Quarterfinal
Leo dalis SANTANA HEREDIA (DOM) df. Daniel MEDINA CHANCAFE (PER) by VSU, 8 - 0 
Moises salvador PEREZ HELLBURG (VEN) df. Edgardo juan LOPEZ MORELL (PUR) by VPO1, 6 - 1
Mijaín LÓPEZ NÚÑEZ (CUB) df. Luciano DEL RIO (ARG) by VSU, 8 - 0
Yasmani ACOSTA FERNÁNDEZ (CHI) df. Adam COON (USA) by VSU, 8 - 0

WOMEN'S FREESTYLE
50KG
GOLD
Whitney CONDER (USA) df. Yusneylis GUZMÁN LÓPEZ (CUB) by VPO1, 10 - 2

BRONZE
Thalia jihann MALLQUI PECHE (PER) df. Jacqueline del rocio MOLLOCANA ELENO (ECU) by VPO1, 3 - 1
Carolina CASTILLO HIDALGO (COL) df. Kamila BARBOSA VITO DA SILVA (BRA) by VPO1, 5 - 1

Semifinal
Whitney CONDER (USA) df. Kamila BARBOSA VITO DA SILVA (BRA) by VSU, 10 - 0
Yusneylis GUZMÁN LÓPEZ (CUB) df. Jacqueline del rocio MOLLOCANA ELENO (ECU) by VPO1, 2 - 1

Quarterfinal
Kamila BARBOSA VITO DA SILVA (BRA) df. Mariana DIAZ MUÑOZ (MEX) by VPO1, 4 - 1
Jacqueline del rocio MOLLOCANA ELENO (ECU) df. Patricia alejandra BERMUDEZ (ARG) by VPO1, 9 - 2
Yusneylis GUZMÁN LÓPEZ (CUB) df. Thalia jihann MALLQUI PECHE (PER) by VPO1, 4 - 1
Whitney CONDER (USA) df. Carolina CASTILLO HIDALGO (COL) by VSU, 10 - 0

53KG
GOLD
Sarah HILDEBRANDT (USA) df. Betzabeth angelica ARGUELLO VILLEGAS (VEN) by VSU, 10 - 0

BRONZE
Jade mariah PARSONS (CAN) df. Luisa elizabeth VALVERDE MELENDRES (ECU) by VPO1, 6 - 3 
Lianna de la caridad MONTERO HERRERA (CUB) df. Justina rubiela BENITES VASQUEZ (PER) by VSU, 11 - 0

Semifinal
Sarah HILDEBRANDT (USA) df. Jade mariah PARSONS (CAN) by VSU, 10 - 0
Betzabeth angelica ARGUELLO VILLEGAS (VEN) df. Lianna de la caridad MONTERO HERRERA (CUB) by VFA, 4 - 1

Quarterfinal 
Lianna de la caridad MONTERO HERRERA (CUB) df. Camila FAMA TRISTAO (BRA) by VPO, 8 - 0
Jade mariah PARSONS (CAN) df. Dannia stefanny FIGUEROA DUQUE (COL) by VFA, 5 - 0
Betzabeth angelica ARGUELLO VILLEGAS (VEN) df. Justina rubiela BENITES VASQUEZ (PER) by VFA, 4 - 0
Sarah HILDEBRANDT (USA) df. Luisa elizabeth VALVERDE MELENDRES (ECU) by VPO, 8 - 0

57KG
GOLD
Lissette alexandra ANTES CASTILLO (ECU) df. Jenna BURKERT (USA) by VPO1, 2 - 1

BRONZE
Nes marie RODRIGUEZ TIRADO (PUR) df. Alejandra ROMERO BONILLA (MEX) by VPO1, 4 - 3
Giullia RODRIGUES PENALBER DE OLIVEIRA (BRA) df. Paula marina RAMIREZ (NCA) by VFA, 2 - 2

Semifinal
Jenna BURKERT (USA) df. Giullia RODRIGUES PENALBER DE OLIVEIRA (BRA) by VSU, 11 - 0
Lissette alexandra ANTES CASTILLO (ECU) df. Nes marie RODRIGUEZ TIRADO (PUR) by VSU1, 13 - 2

Quarterfinal
Jenna BURKERT (USA) df. Paula marina RAMIREZ (NCA) by VSU, 10 - 0
Giullia RODRIGUES PENALBER DE OLIVEIRA (BRA) df. Hannah fay TAYLOR (CAN) by VPO1, 6 - 5
Nes marie RODRIGUEZ TIRADO (PUR) df. Martha vanessa OLIVARES BENDEZU (PER) by VPO1, 8 - 5
Lissette alexandra ANTES CASTILLO (ECU) df. Alejandra ROMERO BONILLA (MEX) by VPO1, 4 - 1

Qualification
Nes marie RODRIGUEZ TIRADO (PUR) df. Lilianet DUANES ANDRÉS (CUB) by VPO1, 7 - 6

62KG
GOLD
Kayla colleen MIRACLE (USA) df. Jackeline RENTERIA CASTILLO (COL) by VSU, 12 - 0

BRONZE 
Abnelis YAMBO MIRANDA (PUR) df. Mayra elizabeth ANTES CASTILLO (ECU) by VFA, 4 - 2
Lais NUNES DE OLIVEIRA (BRA) df. Nathali josefina GRIMAN HERRERA (VEN) by VPO1, 4 - 1

Semifinal
Kayla colleen MIRACLE (USA) df. Nathali josefina GRIMAN HERRERA (VEN) by VFA, 10 - 0
Jackeline RENTERIA CASTILLO (COL) df. Abnelis YAMBO MIRANDA (PUR) by VSU, 10 - 0

Quarterfinal
Jackeline RENTERIA CASTILLO (COL) df. Mayra elizabeth ANTES CASTILLO (ECU) by VPO, 3 - 0
Nathali josefina GRIMAN HERRERA (VEN) df. Yakelin ESTORNELL ELIZASTIGUE (CUB) by VPO1, 8 - 4
Abnelis YAMBO MIRANDA (PUR) df. Jannete velly MALLQUI PECHE (PER) by VSU, 10 - 0
Kayla colleen MIRACLE (USA) df. Lais NUNES DE OLIVEIRA (BRA) by VFA, 8 - 1

68KG
GOLD
Tamyra MENSAH (USA) df. Olivia grace DI BACCO (CAN) by VFA, 4 - 0

BRONZE
Yudari SÁNCHEZ RODRÍGUEZ (CUB) df. Maria jose ACOSTA ACOSTA (VEN) by VPO1, 5 - 3
Ambar michell GARNICA FLORES (MEX) df. Yanet ursula SOVERO NIÑO (PER) by VPO1, 8 - 5

Semifinal
Olivia grace DI BACCO (CAN) df. Maria jose ACOSTA ACOSTA (VEN) by VFA, 9 - 4
Tamyra MENSAH (USA) df. Ambar michell GARNICA FLORES (MEX) by VFA, 6 - 0

Quarterfinal
Ambar michell GARNICA FLORES (MEX) df. Saidy lorena CHAVEZ FIGUEROA (HON) by VFA, 2 - 0
Maria jose ACOSTA ACOSTA (VEN) df. Leonela aleyda AYOVI PARRAGA (ECU) by VPO, 8 - 0
Tamyra MENSAH (USA) df. Yanet ursula SOVERO NIÑO (PER) by VSU, 12 - 0
Olivia grace DI BACCO (CAN) df. Yudari SÁNCHEZ RODRÍGUEZ (CUB) by VPO1, 5 - 2

76KG
GOLD
Justina renay DI STASIO (CAN) df. Aline DA SILVA FERREIRA (BRA) by VPO1, 2 - 1

BRONZE
Andrea carolina OLAYA GUTIERREZ (COL) df. Andrimar daniela LAZARO DIAZ (VEN) by VPO, 4 - 0
Mabelkis CAPOTE PÉREZ (CUB) df. Diana luisa victoria CRUZ ARROYO (PER) by VSU, 10 - 0

Semifinal
Justina renay DI STASIO (CAN) df. Andrea carolina OLAYA GUTIERREZ (COL) by VPO, 9 - 0
Aline DA SILVA FERREIRA (BRA) df. Mabelkis CAPOTE PÉREZ (CUB) by VPO1, 2 - 1

Quarterfinal
Mabelkis CAPOTE PÉREZ (CUB) df. Genesis rosangela REASCO VALDEZ (ECU) by VPO1, 3 - 1
Justina renay DI STASIO (CAN) df. Andrimar daniela LAZARO DIAZ (VEN) by VSU, 10 - 0
Aline DA SILVA FERREIRA (BRA) df. Diana luisa victoria CRUZ ARROYO (PER) by VPO, 7 - 0
Andrea carolina OLAYA GUTIERREZ (COL) df. Josselyn tatiana PORTILLO MEJIA (ESA) by VFA, 3 - 0

Qualification
Josselyn tatiana PORTILLO MEJIA (ESA) df. Adeline GRAY (USA) by VFO, 0 - 0

All photographs herein © 2007-2020 Tony Rotundo/WrestlersAreWarriors.com, LLC. Use by permission only. 

Powered by SmugMug Owner Log In