2010 Senior Wrestling World Championships
Moscow, Russia | Olympic Stadium
Sept 6-12, 2010
Brackets 

Men's Freestyle
55 kg
1st Viktor Lebedev,  Russia
2nd Toghrul Asgarov,  Azerbaijan
3rd Frank Chamizo,  Cuba
3rd Yasuhiro Inaba,  Japan

60 kg
1st Besik Kudukhov,  Russia
2nd Vasyl Fedoryshyn,  Ukraine
3rd Morad Mohammadi,  Iran
3rd Zelimkhan Huseynov,  Azerbaijan

66 kg
1st Sushil Kumar,  India
2nd Alan Gogaev,  Russia
3rd Jabrayil Hasanov,  Azerbaijan
3rd Geandry Garzón,  Cuba

74 kg
1st Denis Tsargush,  Russia
2nd Sadegh Goudarzi,  Iran
3rd Gábor Hatos,  Hungary
3rd Abdulkhakim Shapiyev,  Kazakhstan

84 kg
1st Mihail Ganev,  Bulgaria
2nd Zaurbek Sokhiev,  Uzbekistan
3rd Soslan Ktsoyev,  Russia
3rd Reineris Salas,  Cuba

96 kg
1st Khetag Gazyumov,  Azerbaijan
2nd Khadzhimurat Gatsalov,  Russia
3rd Ruslan Sheikhau,  Belarus
3rd Giorgi Gogshelidze,  Georgia

120 kg
1st Bilyal Makhov,  Russia
2nd Artur Taymazov,  Uzbekistan
3rd Levan Berianidze,  Georgia
3rd Ioannis Arzoumanidis,  Greece

Greco-Roman
55 kg
1st Soryan, Hamid IRI
2nd Choi, Gyu-Jin KOR
3rd Mankiev, Nazir RUS
3rd Amoyan, Roman ARM

60 kg
1st Aliyev, Hasan AZE
2nd Matsumoto, Ryutaro JPN
3rd Jung, Ji-Hyun KOR
3rd Kebispayev, Almat KAZ

66 kg
1st Vachadze, Ambako RUS
2nd Vardanyan, Armen UKR
3rd Arzimanov, Vasif TUR
3rd Rahimov, Vitaly AZE

74 kg
1st Cebi, Selcuk TUR
2nd Julfalakyan, Arsen ARM
3rd Sharafedinov, Imil RUS
3rd Kobonov, Daniar KGZ

84 kg
1st Marinov, Hristo BUL
2nd Shorey Hernandez, Pablo Enrique CUB
3rd Mishin, Alexej RUS
3rd Zugaj, Nenad CRO

96 kg
1st Aliakbari, Amir IRI
2nd Dzeynichenko, Timofej BLR
3rd Khushtov, Aslanbek RUS
3rd Lidberg, Jimmy SWE

120 kg
1st Lopez Nunez, Mijain CUB
2nd Patrikeev, Youri ARM
3rd Kayaalp, Riza TUR
3rd Tinaliev, Nurmakhan KAZ


Women's Freestyle
48 kg  
1st Hitomi Sakamoto,  Japan
2nd Lorisa Oorzhak,  Russia
3rd Zhao Shasha,  China
3rd Carol Huynh,  Canada

51 kg 
1st Oleksandra Kohut,  Ukraine
2nd Yu Horiuchi,  Japan
3rd Sofia Mattsson,  Sweden
3rd Zamira Rakhmanova,  Russia

55 kg 
1st Saori Yoshida,  Japan
2nd Yuliya Ratkevich,  Azerbaijan
3rd Anna Gomis,  France
3rd Tatiana Suarez,  United States

59 kg
1st Soronzonboldyn Battsetseg,  Mongolia
2nd Zhang Lan,  China
3rd Ayako Shoda,  Japan
3rd Johanna Mattsson,  Sweden

63 kg 
1st Kaori Icho,  Japan
2nd Elena Pirozhkova,  United States
3rd Henna Johansson,  Sweden
3rd Lubov Volosova,  Russia

67 kg 
1st Martine Dugrenier,  Canada
2nd Yelena Shalygina,  Kazakhstan
3rd Ifeoma Iheanacho,  Nigeria
3rd Alla Cherkasova,  Ukraine

72 kg
1st Stanka Zlateva,  Bulgaria
2nd Ohenewa Akuffo,  Canada
3rd Ekaterina Bukina,  Russia
3rd Kyoko Hamaguchi,  Japan

All photographs herein © 2007-2020 Tony Rotundo/WrestlersAreWarriors.com, LLC. Use by permission only. 

Powered by SmugMug Owner Log In