2015 WORLD C'SHIPS (VEGAS) - Tony Rotundo Media Group
15WORLDS_Panorama1

2015 SENIOR UNITED WORLD WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIPS (GR/FS/FW)
Las Vegas, NV, USA | Sept 7-12, 2015

MENS FREESTYLE
57KG
GOLD: Vladimer KHINCHEGASHVILI (GEO) df. Hassan Sabzali RAHIMI (IRI), 5-4
BRONZE: Victor LEBEDEV (RUS) df. Hak Jin JONG (PRK), 3-0
BRONZE: Bekhbayar ERDENEBAT (MGL) df. Artas SANAA (KAZ), 5-1
Repechage: Hak Jin JONG (PRK) df. Asadulla LACHINAU (BLR), 12-4
Repechage: Artas SANAA (KAZ) df. Georgi Valentinov VANGELOV (BUL), 7-0
Repechage: Asadulla LACHINAU (BLR) df. Anthony Joseph RAMOS (USA), 7-1
Repechage: Asadulla LACHINAU (BLR) df. Pedro Jesus MEJIAS RODRIGUEZ (VEN), 9-2
Repechage: Georgi Valentinov VANGELOV (BUL) df. Salvatore MANNINO (ITA) by TF, 11-0
Semifinal: Hassan Sabzali RAHIMI (IRI) df. Victor LEBEDEV (RUS), 5-0
Semifinal: Vladimer KHINCHEGASHVILI (GEO) df. Bekhbayar ERDENEBAT (MGL), 10-2
Quarterfinal: Bekhbayar ERDENEBAT (MGL) df. Yuki TAKAHASHI (JPN), 2-1
Quarterfinal: Hassan Sabzali RAHIMI (IRI) df. Hak Jin JONG (PRK), 5-3
Quarterfinal: Victor LEBEDEV (RUS) df. Zoheir EL OUARRAQE (FRA), 5-2
Quarterfinal: Vladimer KHINCHEGASHVILI (GEO) df. Artas SANAA (KAZ), 7-5

61KG
GOLD: Haji ALIYEV (AZE) df. Nomin BATBOLD (MGL) by TF, 10-0
BRONZE: Vasyl SHUPTAR (UKR) df. Bajrang BAJRANG (IND), 6-6
BRONZE: Vladimir Vladimirov DUBOV (BUL) df. Masakazu KAMOI (JPN), 3-2
Repechage: Bajrang BAJRANG (IND) df. Beka LOMTADZE (GEO) by FALL, 13-6
Repechage: Bajrang BAJRANG (IND) df. Reece Weslee HUMPHREY (USA) by FALL, 6-0
Repechage: Masakazu KAMOI (JPN) df. Andrei PERPELITA (MDA), 8-7
Semifinal: Nomin BATBOLD (MGL) df. Vasyl SHUPTAR (UKR), 8-4
Semifinal: Haji ALIYEV (AZE) df. Vladimir Vladimirov DUBOV (BUL), 6-2
Quarterfinal: Haji ALIYEV (AZE) df. Masakazu KAMOI (JPN), 6-2
Quarterfinal: Vasyl SHUPTAR (UKR) df. Munir Recep AKTAS (TUR), 2-0
Quarterfinal: Nomin BATBOLD (MGL) df. Beka LOMTADZE (GEO), 10-5
Quarterfinal: Vladimir Vladimirov DUBOV (BUL) df. Valodya FRANGULYAN (ARM), 14-7

65KG
GOLD: Frank CHAMIZO MARQUEZ (ITA) df. Ikhtiyor NAVRUZOV (UZB), 4-3
BRONZE: Seyedahmad Seyedmahmoud MOHAMMADIPAHNEHKOLAEI (IRI) df. Toghrul ASGAROV (AZE) by TF, 15-5
BRONZE: Soslan RAMONOV (RUS) df. Mandakhnaran GANZORIG (MGL), 6-1 Repechage: Toghrul ASGAROV (AZE) df. Magomedmurad GADZHIEV (POL), 13-3
Repechage: Magomedmurad GADZHIEV (POL) df. Ju Song KIM (PRK) by forfeit, 0-0
Repechage: Mandakhnaran GANZORIG (MGL) df. Tital DZHAFARIAN (UKR) by FALL, 15-12
Repechage: Tital DZHAFARIAN (UKR) df. Jason Shannon AFRIKANER (NAM), 8-0
Semifinal: Ikhtiyor NAVRUZOV (UZB) df. Soslan RAMONOV (RUS) by FALL, 2-2
Semifinal: Frank CHAMIZO MARQUEZ (ITA) df. Seyedahmad Seyedmahmoud MOHAMMADIPAHNEHKOLAEI (IRI) by FALL, 2-2

70KG
GOLD: Magomedrasul Muhtarovitch GAZIMAGOMEDOV (RUS) df. Hassan Aliazam YAZDANICHARATI (IRI), 10-3
BRONZE: James Malcolm GREEN (USA) df. Miroslav Stefanov KIROV (BUL) by FALL, 8-0 BRONZE: Yakup GOR (TUR) df. Azamat NURYKAU (BLR), 9-8
Repechage: Miroslav Stefanov KIROV (BUL) df. Davit TLASHADZE (GEO), 6-2
Repechage: Miroslav Stefanov KIROV (BUL) df. Young Ho JUNG (KOR), 4-1
Repechage: Yakup GOR (TUR) df. Nurlan BEKZHANOV (KAZ) by TF, 15-4
Repechage: Nurlan BEKZHANOV (KAZ) df. Ankhbayar BATCHULUUN (MGL) by Injury Default, 0-0
Semifinal: Hassan Aliazam YAZDANICHARATI (IRI) df. James Malcolm GREEN (USA), 9-4 Semifinal: Magomedrasul Muhtarovitch GAZIMAGOMEDOV (RUS) df. Azamat NURYKAU (BLR), 7-1 Quarterfinal: Azamat NURYKAU (BLR) df. Bekzod ABDURAKHMONOV (UZB), 5-4 Quarterfinal: Hassan Aliazam YAZDANICHARATI (IRI) df. Davit TLASHADZE (GEO) by FALL, 6-0
Quarterfinal: James Malcolm GREEN (USA) df. Kumar ARUN (IND) by TF, 10-0
Quarterfinal: Magomedrasul Muhtarovitch GAZIMAGOMEDOV (RUS) df. Yakup GOR (TUR), 9-1 

74KG
GOLD: Jordan Ernest BURROUGHS (USA) df. Unurbat PUREVJAV (MGL) by TF, 10-0
BRONZE: Aniuar GEDUEV (RUS) df. Alireza Mohammad GHASEMI (IRI), 8-0
BRONZE: Narsingh Pancham YADAV (IND) df. Zelimkhan KHADJIEV (FRA) by FALL, 8-12
Repechage: Alireza Mohammad GHASEMI (IRI) df. Krystian BRZOZOWSKI (POL), 8-3
Repechage: Krystian BRZOZOWSKI (POL) df. Mihaly NAGY (HUN), 5-2
Repechage: Zelimkhan KHADJIEV (FRA) df. Byungmin GONG (KOR), 10-4
Repechage: Krystian BRZOZOWSKI (POL) df. Oleg ZAKHAREVYCH (UKR), 8-0
Repechage: Byungmin GONG (KOR) df. Cristian Jose SARCO COLMENAREZ (VEN), 7-5 Semifinal: Unurbat PUREVJAV (MGL) df. Narsingh Pancham YADAV (IND), 4-4
Semifinal: Jordan Ernest BURROUGHS (USA) df. Aniuar GEDUEV (RUS), 4-3 

86KG
GOLD: Abdulrashid SADULAEV (RUS) df. Selim YASAR (TUR), 6-0
BRONZE: Alireza Mohammad KARIMIMACHIANI (IRI) df. Mihail Petrov GANEV (BUL) by TF, 12-0
BRONZE: Sandro AMINASHVILI (GEO) df. Magomedgadzhi KHATIYEV (AZE) by Injury Default, 0-1
Repechage: Mihail Petrov GANEV (BUL) df. Uitumen ORGODOL (MGL) by TF, 11-0
Repechage: Uitumen ORGODOL (MGL) df. Atsushi MATSUMOTO (JPN), 5-4
Repechage: Sandro AMINASHVILI (GEO) df. Pedro Francisco CEBALLOS FUENTES (VEN), 5-3
Repechage: Atsushi MATSUMOTO (JPN) df. David Valentyn RADCHENKO MYKHALCHENKO (ISR) by TF, 12-2
Repechage: Sandro AMINASHVILI (GEO) df. Jaime Yusept ESPINAL (PUR), 5-1
Semifinal: Abdulrashid SADULAEV (RUS) df. Alireza Mohammad KARIMIMACHIANI (IRI), 6-2
Semifinal: Selim YASAR (TUR) df. Magomedgadzhi KHATIYEV (AZE), 5-4

97KG
GOLD: Kyle Frederick SNYDER (USA) df. Abdusalam GADISOV (RUS), 5-5
BRONZE: Pavlo OLIINYK (UKR) df. Abbas Mohammadtaher TAHAN (IRI), 3-2
BRONZE: Khetag GAZYUMOV (AZE) df. Elizbar ODIKADZE (GEO), 4-1
Repechage: Pavlo OLIINYK (UKR) df. Jose Daniel DIAZ ROBERTTI (VEN) by TF, 10-0
Repechage: Pavlo OLIINYK (UKR) df. Radoslaw BARAN (POL) by Injury Default, 0-0
Repechage: Khetag GAZYUMOV (AZE) df. Stefan KEHRER (GER) by TF, 10-0
Repechage: Stefan KEHRER (GER) df. Mausam KHATRI (IND), 6-5
Semifinal: Kyle Frederick SNYDER (USA) df. Abbas Mohammadtaher TAHAN (IRI), 6-3
Semifinal: Abdusalam GADISOV (RUS) df. Elizbar ODIKADZE (GEO), 7-2

125KG
GOLD: Taha AKGUL (TUR) df. Jamaladdin MAGOMEDOV (AZE) by TF, 10-0
BRONZE: Bilyal MAKHOV (RUS) df. Levan BERIANIDZE (ARM) by TF, 11-0
BRONZE: Geno PETRIASHVILI (GEO) df. Chuluunbat JARGALSAIKHAN (MGL) by TF, 11-0
Repechage: Levan BERIANIDZE (ARM) df. Daulet SHABANBAY (KAZ), 3-2
Repechage: Chuluunbat JARGALSAIKHAN (MGL) df. Nobuyoshi ARAKIDA (JPN), 2-1
Repechage: Levan BERIANIDZE (ARM) df. Jose CUBA VAZQUEZ (ESP) by TF, 11-0
Repechage: Nobuyoshi ARAKIDA (JPN) df. Mohammed Sabah Abdulmalek SAKLAWE (IRQ) by Injury Default, 4-0
Semifinal: Taha AKGUL (TUR) df. Bilyal MAKHOV (RUS) by TF, 10-0
Semifinal: Jamaladdin MAGOMEDOV (AZE) df. Geno PETRIASHVILI (GEO) by TF, 10-0

FEMALE WRESTLING
48KFG
GOLD: Eri TOSAKA (JPN) df. Mariya STADNYK (AZE), 3-2
BRONZE: Geneviève MORRISON HALEY (CAN) df. Valentina Ivanovna ISLAMOVA BRIK (RUS), 4-2
BRONZE: Jessica Cornelia Francisca BLASZKA (NED) df. Hui LI (CHN), 5-5
Repechage: Valentina Ivanovna ISLAMOVA BRIK (RUS) df. Narangerel ERDENESUKH (MGL) by TF, 10-0
Repechage: Jessica Cornelia Francisca BLASZKA (NED) df. Tatyana AMANZHOL-BAKATYUK (KAZ), 7-5
Repechage: Narangerel ERDENESUKH (MGL) df. Yana RATTIGAN STADNIK (GBR) by FALL, 9-8
Repechage: Jessica Cornelia Francisca BLASZKA (NED) df. Thalia Jihann MALLQUI PECHE (PER) by TF, 10-0
Semifinal: Mariya STADNYK (AZE) df. Hui LI (CHN) by FALL, 4-0
Semifinal: Eri TOSAKA (JPN) df. Geneviève MORRISON HALEY (CAN), 6-4

53KG
GOLD: Saori YOSHIDA (JPN) df. Sofia Magdalena MATTSSON (SWE), 2-1
BRONZE: Odunayo Folasade ADEKUOROYE (NGR) df. Xuechun ZHONG (CHN) by FALL, 4-0
BRONZE: Myong Suk JONG (PRK) df. Anzhela DOROGAN (AZE) by TF, 13-2
Repechage: Odunayo Folasade ADEKUOROYE (NGR) df. Nadzeya SHUSHKO (BLR) by TF, 10-0
Repechage: Anzhela DOROGAN (AZE) df. Thi Lua NGUYEN (VIE) by FALL, 3-2
Repechage: Nadzeya SHUSHKO (BLR) df. Betzabeth Angelica ARGUELLO VILLEGAS (VEN), 7-2
Repechage: Thi Lua NGUYEN (VIE) df. Nadine Simone TOKAR (SUI) by TF, 11-0
Semifinal: Sofia Magdalena MATTSSON (SWE) df. Xuechun ZHONG (CHN) by FALL, 4-0
Semifinal: Saori YOSHIDA (JPN) df. Myong Suk JONG (PRK), 5-2

55KG
GOLD: Helen Louise MAROULIS (USA) df. Irina OLOGONOVA (RUS) by TF, 11-0
BRONZE: Tetyana KIT (UKR) df. Katsiaryna HANCHAR YANUSHKEVICH (BLR), 5-0
BRONZE: Evelina Georgieva NIKOLOVA (BUL) df. Qianyu PANG (CHN) by FALL, 4-7
Repechage: Evelina Georgieva NIKOLOVA (BUL) df. Brenda Esmeralda Isay FERNANDEZ SALAZAR (MEX) by FALL, 5-4
Repechage: Tetyana KIT (UKR) df. Jasmine MIAN (CAN) by FALL, 8-0
Semifinal: Helen Louise MAROULIS (USA) df. Qianyu PANG (CHN), 5-0
Semifinal: Irina OLOGONOVA (RUS) df. Katsiaryna HANCHAR YANUSHKEVICH (BLR), 7-0

60KG
GOLD: Oksana HERHEL (UKR) df. Tserenchimed SUKHEE (MGL), 10-7
BRONZE: Leigh Evelyn JAYNES (USA) df. Irina Petrovna NETREBA (AZE), 4-4
BRONZE: Dzhanan Filipova MANOLOVA (BUL) df. Yazhen SUN (CHN), 3-1
Repechage: Irina Petrovna NETREBA (AZE) df. Breanne leigh GRAHAM (CAN), 12-5
Repechage: Yazhen SUN (CHN) df. Tayla Tuahine FORD (NZL) by FALL, 4-4
Semifinal: Tserenchimed SUKHEE (MGL) df. Dzhanan Filipova MANOLOVA (BUL) by FALL, 10-0
Semifinal: Oksana HERHEL (UKR) df. Leigh Evelyn JAYNES (USA) by FALL, 4-0

69KG
GOLD: Natalia VOROBEVA (RUS) df. Feng ZHOU (CHN) by FALL, 2-2
BRONZE: Aline FOCKEN (GER) df. Anna Jenny Eva Maria FRANSSON (SWE), 6-5
BRONZE: Sara DOSHO (JPN) df. Nasanburmaa OCHIRBAT (MGL), 6-5
Repechage: Sara DOSHO (JPN) df. Martina KUENZ (AUT), 12-10
Repechage: Anna Jenny Eva Maria FRANSSON (SWE) df. Eun Sun JEONG (KOR) by FALL, 2-0
Repechage: Martina KUENZ (AUT) df. Danute DOMIKAITYTE (LTU) by FALL, 6-0
Repechage: Eun Sun JEONG (KOR) df. Wen-Ling CHEN (TPE), 6-4
Semifinal: Natalia VOROBEVA (RUS) df. Aline FOCKEN (GER) by FALL, 4-0
Semifinal: Feng ZHOU (CHN) df. Nasanburmaa OCHIRBAT (MGL) by TF, 14-4

75KG
GOLD: Adeline Maria GRAY (USA) df. Qian ZHOU (CHN) by TF, 13-2
BRONZE: Vasilisa MARZALIUK (BLR) df. Aline DA SILVA FERREIRA (BRA), 6-1
BRONZE: Epp MAE (EST) df. Andrea Carolina OLAYA GUTIERREZ (COL), 8-2
Repechage: Vasilisa MARZALIUK (BLR) df. Daria Urszula OSOCKA (POL) by FALL, 8-0
Repechage: Epp MAE (EST) df. Chiaki IIJIMA (JPN), 4-0
Repechage: Vasilisa MARZALIUK (BLR) df. Naranchimeg GELEGJAMTS (MGL), 3-3
Semifinal: Qian ZHOU (CHN) df. Andrea Carolina OLAYA GUTIERREZ (COL), 4-2
Semifinal: Adeline Maria GRAY (USA) df. Aline DA SILVA FERREIRA (BRA), 10-2

GRECO-ROMAN
59KG
GOLD: Ismael BORRERO MOLINA (CUB) df. Rovshan BAYRAMOV (AZE) by TF, 8-0
BRONZE: Almat KEBISPAYEV (KAZ) df. Soslan DAUROV (BLR) by FALL, 4-4
BRONZE: Won Chol YUN (PRK) df. Arsen ERALIEV (KGZ) by TF, 8-0
Repechage: Soslan DAUROV (BLR) df. Seunghak KIM (KOR) by TF, 10-2
Repechage: Won Chol YUN (PRK) df. Hamid Mohammad SORYAN (IRI), 6-5
Repechage: Soslan DAUROV (BLR) df. Spenser Thomas MANGO (USA) by TF, 8-0
Repechage: Won Chol YUN (PRK) df. Singh RAVINDER (IND), 6-2
Repechage: Spenser Thomas MANGO (USA) df. Deniz MENEKSE (GER), 4-4
Semifinal: Ismael BORRERO MOLINA (CUB) df. Almat KEBISPAYEV (KAZ) by TF, 9-1
Semifinal: Rovshan BAYRAMOV (AZE) df. Arsen ERALIEV (KGZ) by FALL, 4-0

66KG
GOLD: Frank STAEBLER (GER) df. Hansu RYU (KOR), 4-1
BRONZE: Artem SURKOV (RUS) df. Migran ARUTYUNYAN (ARM), 6-2
BRONZE: Davor STEFANEK (SRB) df. Tarek Aziz BENAISSA (ALG), 4-0
Repechage: Artem SURKOV (RUS) df. Dominik ETLINGER (CRO) by TF, 8-0
Repechage: Tarek Aziz BENAISSA (ALG) df. Bryce Lee SADDORIS (USA), 5-4
Repechage: Artem SURKOV (RUS) df. Marius Blomstadli THOMMESEN (NOR) by TF, 9-0
Repechage: Tarek Aziz BENAISSA (ALG) df. Wuileixis de Jesus RIVAS ESPINOZA (VEN), 5-2
Repechage: Artem SURKOV (RUS) df. Pan ZHENG (CHN), 6-0
Semifinal: Hansu RYU (KOR) df. Migran ARUTYUNYAN (ARM), 4-4
Semifinal: Frank STAEBLER (GER) df. Davor STEFANEK (SRB), 5-1

71KG
GOLD: Rasul CHUNAYEV (AZE) df. Armen VARDANYAN (UKR), 6-4
BRONZE: Knut Zakarias TALLROTH (SWE) df. Matthias MAASCH (GER), 3-0
BRONZE: Adam KURAK (RUS) df. Tsimur BERDYIEU (BLR), 4-0
Repechage: Knut Zakarias TALLROTH (SWE) df. Akrem BOUDJEMLINE (ALG) by TF, 10-2
Repechage: Adam KURAK (RUS) df. Justin Dashaun LESTER (USA), 10-9
Repechage: Akrem BOUDJEMLINE (ALG) df. Nurbek KHOLMUKHAMMATOV (UZB), 4-4
Repechage: Adam KURAK (RUS) df. Franck HASSLI (MON) by TF, 8-0
Semifinal: Armen VARDANYAN (UKR) df. Matthias MAASCH (GER) by FALL, 2-1
Semifinal: Rasul CHUNAYEV (AZE) df. Tsimur BERDYIEU (BLR) by TF, 8-0

75KG
GOLD: Roman VLASOV (RUS) df. Mark Overgaard MADSEN (DEN), 6-0
BRONZE: Doszhan KARTIKOV (KAZ) df. Elvin MURSALIYEV (AZE), 1-0
BRONZE: Andrew Thomas BISEK (USA) df. Saeid Morad ABDVALI (IRI), 2-0
Repechage: Doszhan KARTIKOV (KAZ) df. Arsen JULFALAKYAN (ARM), 5-2
Repechage: Arsen JULFALAKYAN (ARM) df. Peter BACSI (HUN), 7-4
Repechage: Andrew Thomas BISEK (USA) df. Yavor Dimitrov YANAKIEV (BUL), 1-0
Repechage: Yavor Dimitrov YANAKIEV (BUL) df. Tarek Mohamed ABD ELSALAM SHIBL (EGY), 5-0 Repechage: Arsen JULFALAKYAN (ARM) df. Petr NOVAK (CZE) by TF, 8-0
Semifinal: Roman VLASOV (RUS) df. Elvin MURSALIYEV (AZE), 6-0
Semifinal: Mark Overgaard MADSEN (DEN) df. Saeid Morad ABDVALI (IRI), 2-2

80KG
GOLD: Selcuk CEBI (TUR) df. Viktar SASUNOUSKI (BLR), 2-0
BRONZE: Lasha GOBADZE (GEO) df. Samat SHIRDAKOV (KGZ) by TF, 8-0
BRONZE: Yousef Ahmad GHADERIAN (IRI) df. Askhat DILMUKHAMEDOV (KAZ), 2-0
Repechage: Samat SHIRDAKOV (KGZ) df. Laszlo SZABO (HUN), 6-1
Repechage: Askhat DILMUKHAMEDOV (KAZ) df. Patrick Anthony MARTINEZ (USA), 4-0
Repechage: Patrick Anthony MARTINEZ (USA) df. Julius MATUZEVICIUS (LTU), 5-0
Repechage: Samat SHIRDAKOV (KGZ) df. Ahmed ABDELSADEK (EGY), 6-0
Semifinal: Selcuk CEBI (TUR) df. Lasha GOBADZE (GEO) by FALL, 4-2
Semifinal: Viktar SASUNOUSKI (BLR) df. Yousef Ahmad GHADERIAN (IRI), 3-3

85KG
GOLD: Zhan BELENIUK (UKR) df. Rustam ASSAKALOV (UZB), 6-0
BRONZE: Saman Ahman TAHMASEBI (AZE) df. Viktor LORINCZ (HUN), 2-1
BRONZE: Habibollah Jomeh AKHLAGHI (IRI) df. Rami Antero HIETANIEMI (FIN), 5-1
Repechage: Viktor LORINCZ (HUN) df. Damian JANIKOWSKI (POL), 4-0
Repechage: Habibollah Jomeh AKHLAGHI (IRI) df. Amer HRUSTANOVIC (AUT), 7-0
Repechage: Viktor LORINCZ (HUN) df. Ramsin AZIZSIR (GER), 6-0
Repechage: Amer HRUSTANOVIC (AUT) df. Mélonin NOUMONVI (FRA), 3-3
Repechage: Ramsin AZIZSIR (GER) df. Alfonso Antonio LEYVA YEPEZ (MEX) by TF, 8-0
Semifinal: Rustam ASSAKALOV (UZB) df. Rami Antero HIETANIEMI (FIN) by FALL, 10-0
Semifinal: Zhan BELENIUK (UKR) df. Saman Ahman TAHMASEBI (AZE), 3-1

98KG
GOLD: Artur ALEKSANYAN (ARM) df. Ghasem Gholamreza REZAEI (IRI), 3-0
BRONZE: Dimitriy TIMCHENKO (UKR) df. Alin ALEXUC CIURARIU (ROU), 4-2
BRONZE: Islam MAGOMEDOV (RUS) df. Elis GURI (BUL), 6-2
Repechage: Dimitriy TIMCHENKO (UKR) df. Marthin Hamlet NIELSEN (NOR), 4-3
Repechage: Marthin Hamlet NIELSEN (NOR) df. Yasuhiro YONEHIRA (JPN) by TF, 8-0
Repechage: Islam MAGOMEDOV (RUS) df. Cenk ILDEM (TUR) by TF, 8-0
Repechage: Islam MAGOMEDOV (RUS) df. Yasmany Daniel LUGO CABRERA (CUB) by forfeit, 0-0
Semifinal: Artur ALEKSANYAN (ARM) df. Alin ALEXUC CIURARIU (ROU) by TF, 9-0
Semifinal: Ghasem Gholamreza REZAEI (IRI) df. Elis GURI (BUL), 3-0

130KG
GOLD: Riza KAYAALP (TUR) df. Mijain LOPEZ NUNEZ (CUB), 1-0
BRONZ
BRONZE: Oleksandr CHERNETSKYY (UKR) df. Sabahi SHARIATI (AZE) by FALL, 4-0
Repechage: Bilyal MAKHOV (RUS) df. Heiki NABI (EST), 5-0
Repechage: Oleksandr CHERNETSKYY (UKR) df. Ioseb CHUGOSHVILI (BLR) by TF, 8-0
Repechage: Bilyal MAKHOV (RUS) df. Mindaugas MIZGAITIS (LTU) by Injury Default, 2-0
Repechage: Ioseb CHUGOSHVILI (BLR) df. Lukas HOERMANN (AUT), 3-0
Semifinal: Riza KAYAALP (TUR) df. Sabahi SHARIATI (AZE), 6-0
Semifinal: Mijain LOPEZ NUNEZ (CUB) df. Robert Timothy David SMITH (USA) by TF, 8-0

FREESTYLE WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS ROSTER

61 kg/134 lbs. – Reece Humphrey, Columbus, Ohio. (New York AC)
65 kg/143 lbs. – Brent Metcalf, Iowa City, Iowa (New York AC)
70 kg/154 lbs. – James Green, Lincoln, Neb. (Titan Mercury WC)
74 kg/163 lbs. – Jordan Burroughs, Lincoln, Neb. (Sunkist Kids)
86 kg/189 lbs. – Jake Herbert, Ann Arbor, Mich. (New York AC)
97 kg/213 lbs. – Kyle Snyder, Woodbine, Md. (Titan Mercury WC)
125 kg/275 lbs. – Zach Rey, Bethlehem, Pa. (Lehigh Valley WC)
Coaches – Bruce Burnett (Colorado Springs, Colo.); Bill Zadick (Colorado Springs, Colo.); Brandon Slay (Colorado Springs, Colo.), Tom Brands (Iowa City, Iowa); Lou Rosselli (Columbus, Ohio)

U.S. WOMEN’S WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS ROSTER

53 kg/116.5 lbs. – Whitney Conder, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
55 kg/121 lbs. – Helen Maroulis, Huntington Beach, Calif. (Sunkist Kids)
58 kg/128 lbs. – Alli Ragan, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
60 kg/132 lbs. – Leigh Jaynes-Provisor, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
63 kg/138.75 lbs. – Erin Clodgo, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
69 kg/152 lbs. – Elena Pirozhkova, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Titan Mercury WC)
75 kg/165 lbs. – Adeline Gray, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
Coaches – Terry Steiner (Colorado Springs, Colo.), Erin Tomeo (Colorado Springs, Colo.), Israel Silva (Fairfax, Va.), Troy Steiner (Eugene, Ore.)

U.S. GRECO-ROMAN WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS ROSTER

66 kg/145.5 lbs. – Bryce Saddoris, Sneads Ferry, N.C. (U.S. Marines)
71 kg/156 lbs. – Justin Lester, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
75 kg/165 lbs. – Andy Bisek, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Minnesota Storm)
80 kg/176 lbs. – Patrick Martinez, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
85 kg/187 lbs. – Jordan Holm, Minneapolis, Minn. (Minnesota Storm)
98 kg/216 lbs. – Caylor Williams, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
130 kg/286 lbs. – Robby Smith, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC) Coaches – Matt Lindland (Colorado Springs, Colo.), Momir Petkovic (Colorado Springs, Colo.), Ahad Javansalehi (Colorado Springs, Colo.), Dan Chandler (Minneapolis, Minn.), Anatoly Petrosyan (Colorado Springs, Colo.)

All photographs herein © 2007-2019 Tony Rotundo/WrestlersAreWarriors.com, LLC. Use by permission only. 

Powered by SmugMug Log In